Provisional Results Elmbridge Hasler 2017

Results Elmbridge hasler 2017 Div1 Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D 1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:38:27 20 2 LUKE BOWYER ELM S 1 01:38:37 19 3 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM SM 1 01:38:42 18 ANDRAS KOVACS WEY S 1 dns Div2 Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D 1 RYAN INGHAM…

Details

Elmbridge Hasler 2017

We need help to run the Hasler on October 8th. If theres anythingyou can do – help to set up the stalls, run the tea and refreshments or clean up afterwards please contact Di or Wendy

Junior World & Nottingham Sprint Regatta Results

Congratulations to Rebbi Simon who took a bronze medal in the Women’s Under 23 K1 500m at the Junior World Championship in Pitesti (Rumania) in August 2017, a fantastic end to the season. Rebbi Simon K1 Race    The Sprint September Regatta at Nottingham saw a small team race, where the majority performed brilliantly & a number…

Details

2017 Marathon World Championships

Last weekend saw the Marathon racing elite gather in South Africa for the biggest event of the calendar. Great Britain sent a big team which included two paddlers from Elmbridge, Oscar McKitrick and Lani Belcher.   Many of you will know Oscar who has been working his way through the groups over the past 4…

Details

Results Hastings 1066

Once again a great turn out for Hastings & some brilliant results giving us top points, which meant we won the Hastings Club shield for 2017!!! We are now joint 1st in the LSE table & have 3 more LSE races to go. Royal 11-Jun, Richmond 25-Jun & Tonbridge 20- Aug, so put those dates…

Details

Elmbridge Sprint Results 2017

Elmbridge Sprints 200m K1 Races   RESULTS Start 15:00 Race No Boat No Name Sex Club Finish position Race 1 102 George Durden m Elm 1 103 Luke Bowyer m Elm 3 402 Joe Gannon m Elm 4 303 Tim Lodge m Wey 2 Race 2 301 Ryan Smith m Elm 1 302 Zak Benstead m…

Details

Wey & Maidstone Hasler Results 2017

Well done to all the Elmbridge paddler who have raced so far this year & especially to those paddlers who attend the Maidstone Hasler where we gained top points !! Promotions from Wey- Zac Benstead & Ryan Smith – Div 3 Georgina McMullen – Div 4 Rowan Bowers- Div 6 Wey Results Promotions from Maidstone-…

Details