Get Adobe Flash player

Archive for the ‘Marathon’ Category

Provisional Results Elmbridge Hasler 2017

Results Elmbridge hasler 2017

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:38:27 20
2 LUKE BOWYER ELM S 1 01:38:37 19
3 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM SM 1 01:38:42 18
ANDRAS KOVACS WEY S 1 dns
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN INGHAM WEY J 2 01:39:48 20
2 ZAK BENSTEAD ELM J 2 01:41:40 19
3 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:41:41 18
4 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 2 01:43:22 17
5 RORY STEWART ADS JM 2 01:45:15 16
6 JORDAN MARTYN WEY J 2 01:46:38 15
7 TOM DAWSON FOX S 2 01:49:00
8 PAUL BAKER RMK V 2 01:49:50
9 TRISTRAM TURNER ROY S 2 01:51:44 14
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DEAN TERRY ROY S 3 01:45:37 20
2 ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY V 3 01:47:34 19
3 JARED HUMPHRIES TON S 3 01:47:35 18
4 ETHAN WILKINSON WEY JM 3 01:47:47 17
5 MICHAEL WEBB RIC V 3 01:50:04 16
6 ROBIN FLACK BAN SM 3 01:53:25
7 DAVID MARTYN WEY V 3 01:53:26 15
8 FREYA PETERS RIC JF 3 01:55:27 14
9 ANTHONY RUFF ROY V 3 01:55:48 13
10 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 3 01:59:49 12
ROBERT MOLNAR MAI VM 3 dns
WILLIAM ABSON RIC V 3 dns
GUY PETERS RIC V 3 dns
GRAHAM HOLMES SOU V 3 dns
SAM GUNN ELM J 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 4 01:18:45 20
2 PETER FORD TON V 4 01:18:53 19
3 SOPHIE THOMPSON WEY JF 4 01:18:59 18
4 DEREK SMITH ELM V 4 01:20:11 17
5 JAMES LEWIN BRY JM 4 01:20:52
6 LUCA FERRI ELM J 4 01:21:10 16
7 KIERAN BURR WEY J 4 01:22:09 15
8 FELIX MACKEN CKP SM 4 01:22:16
9 ANOUSHKA FREEMAN DEV JF 4 01:22:18
10 DOUG PEMBLE ADS V 4 01:22:25 14
11 MATTHEW DRAY CKP JM 4 01:23:37
12 GRANT UNDERWOOD SHA SM 4 01:23:52
13 MATTHEW VILLARUEL EAL S 4 01:24:03 13
14 HENK SMITH POO VM 4 01:24:14
15 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 4 01:24:15 12
16 SEAMUS CUMMINGS BAN J 4 01:24:33
17 THOR HARLEY RIC V 4 01:24:48 11
18 ROBERT MOLNAR MAI V 4 01:25:56 10
19 IAIN FRYER RIC S 4 01:26:15 9
20 ANDREW BROWN EAL S 4 01:26:16 8
21 ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC V 4 01:26:50 7
22 PETER BARNES RIC V 4 01:27:12 6
23 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 4 01:29:26 1 ?D
ZOE HURRELL ADS JF 4 ???
AMBER COX ELM JF 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEA CLARK ROY JF 5 01:23:57 20 P4
2 IAN LAVARACK RIC V 5 01:25:22 19 P4
3 CHRIS LUCAS ADS S 5 01:25:29 18
4 MAX HENDERSON RIC J 5 01:25:51 17
5 COLIN WEST WEY VM 5 01:25:54 16
6 JOE WHITTAKER RIC J 5 01:26:24 15
7 NATASHA JONES WEY JF 5 01:27:35 14
8 JOHN RACOVEANU RIC V 5 01:28:31 13
9 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 5 01:28:56 12
10 MIKE PIGOTT RIC V 5 01:29:26 11
11 BRYN PRICE MAI VM 5 01:29:27 10
12 JESSIE URQUHART BAN JF 5 01:29:37
13 GRAHAM HARDING WEY VM 5 01:29:47 9
14 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JM 5 01:30:10 8
15 LUDY HILLS RIC F 5 01:33:32 7
MIKE ALLEN TON V 5 dns
MICHAEL MOTHA ROY JM 5 rtd
KATY WALKER NOR JF 5 rtd
MANON KILVINGTON ADS JF 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROB WYLIE SOU VM 6 01:24:30 P4
2 ADAM BEAUMONT BAD SM 6 01:24:36 P4
3 SAM SWAN WEY JM 6 01:27:29 20 P5
4 CAI THOMAS EAL J 6 01:27:55 19 P5
5 JAMES DEREHAM ELM JM 6 01:30:02 18 P5
6 AIDEN HOWES WEY JM 6 01:30:36 17 P5
7 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:30:37 16 P5
8 DOMINIC ASHFORD TON V 6 01:31:56 15
9 EMILY ROMAIN WEY SF 6 01:32:12 14
10 LEO VILLARUEL EAL J 6 01:32:51 13
11 ASHLEY WHITTAKER RIC V 6 01:33:33 12
12 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 6 01:33:37 11
13 DAVID GURR TON V 6 01:33:48 10
14 TOM HUBBARD ROY JM 6 01:34:38 9
15 JASON CLOW WEY VM 6 01:35:18 8
16 MATTHEW TURNER CKP JM 6 01:35:33
17 TOBY KERBY BRY JM 6 01:35:41
18 MINGLIN LI BRY JM 6 01:35:48
19 LIZZIE POOLE ELM JF 6 01:37:28 7
20 GAVIN JONES WEY V 6 01:39:11 6
21 BENJAMIN WEBB WEY S 6 01:45:49 1 ?D
SAM BICKNELL WEY J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROSCO MISHEV ROY JM 7 00:41:23 20 P6
2 ANDREW XIAO RIC SM 7 00:42:24 19 P6
3 BECKY PEMBLE ADS JF 7 00:42:26 18 P6
4 JULIAN SHERRATT ELM S 7 00:42:31 17 P6
5 CONOR SHEEHAN SHA JM 7 00:43:28
6 ALFIE BROWN EAL J 7 00:43:59 16
7 ANDY ROBARTS RIC S 7 00:44:00 15
8 ZARA BOWERS ELM JF 7 00:44:12 14
9 PETER QUIBELL RIC V 7 00:44:49 13
10 JOSHUA SKURR RIC JM 7 00:45:05 12
11 SIMON PETERSEN BAN V 7 00:45:21
12 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC S 7 00:46:08 11
13 TOM TAYLOR ROY M 7 00:46:14 10
14 JOHN WIDDOP RIC V 7 00:46:24 9
15 READ READ SHA VM 7 00:46:27
16 RAFAEL PEREZ RIC S 7 00:46:45 8
17 JESSICA CRABTREE RIC F 7 00:49:52 1 ?D
18 LIZ MURNAGHAN BAS VF 7 00:50:33 ?D
19 VICKY METCALFE PAN VFC 7 00:51:49 ?D
NATALIE DAY DEV JF 7 dns
JOCELYNE KING ROY F 7 dns
LOUIS SUEN CKP SM 7 dns
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRISTOPHER BUSH WEY V 8 00:43:55 20 P7
2 THOMAS WALKER NOR JF 8 00:44:26 P7
3 DEVIN KLETA RIC JC 8 00:44:40 19 P7
4 ELLIOT DEWDNEY WEY JM 8 00:45:48 18
5 DAWN GUNN ELM SF 8 00:45:50 17
6 FINLAY HOGAN ROY JM 8 00:46:03 16
7 LOUIS RAWLINSON CKP JM 8 00:46:07
8 ALI KABEER WOK J 8 00:46:17
9 CALUMN BOYER EAL JM 8 00:46:34 15
10 AHMED MOUSA RIC S 8 00:46:50 14
11 PHIL TUNNICLIFFE BAD VM 8 00:47:47
12 CHRIS SCURR RIC V 8 00:48:16 13
13 FIONA NG MDN VF 8 00:48:41 12
14 DANIEL MAVRA RIC JM 8 00:48:45 11
15 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J 8 00:49:24 10
ADAM SANDERS RIC V 8 dns
BERNICE KING ROY SF 8 dns
ISABELLA GETLEY ROY JF 8 rtd
ANNA KING RIC SF 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLLIE STEWART BRY JM 9 00:46:21 P8
2 DYLAN O’CONNOR RIC JM 9 00:46:49 P8
3 JAMIE LUNT ELM JM 9 00:47:20 20 P8
4 SIENNA SHETTY WEY JF 9 00:47:30 19 P8
5 ERIN REDJEB ROY JM U12M 00:49:12 18
6 ADAM NOWAK RIC VM 9 00:49:20 17
7 ALISON BAILEY WEY SF 9 00:49:24 16
8 KIKI WEBB WEY JF 9 00:49:46 15
9 GRAHAM FRANCIS WEY VM 9 00:50:02 14
10 RICHARD RADFORD WEY VM 9 00:50:17 13
11 FLYNN HOLT ROY JM U12M 00:51:11 12
12 JUDITH JOHNSON WEY VF 9 00:51:14 11
13 LINDA CLARK ROY VF 9 00:51:18 10
14 ORLANDO ASH BRY JM 9 00:51:25
15 SUZIE GANNON ELM SF 9 00:51:47 9
16 VANESSA IMPEY RIC VF 9 00:52:26 8
17 TOM FLORI CKP JM 9 00:52:32
18 KARIN RYDERMAN RIC VF 9 00:52:39 7
19 JENNY SPRY WEY SF 9 00:53:07 6
20 CHARLIE LOVETT WEY VM 9 00:53:17 5
21 ISOBEL FORD TON JF 9 00:54:25 4
22 JAMES KITTERLING ELM JM 9 00:55:58 3
23 MOLLY SPICER WEY SF 9 00:57:05 2
24 ALISON SPICER WEY VF 9 00:57:06 2
25 PIPPA ROWLANDSON WEY SF 9 00:57:12 2
26 SHARON WALLACE RIC VF 9 01:02:42 2
ELISE FALCO WEY JF 9 dns
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HANNAH PEMBLE ADS JF U12M 00:49:00 20
2 WILLIAM LARNER BAN J U12M 00:50:08 19
3 ARTHUR MORLEY WEY JM U12M 00:55:58 18
4 PATRICK ALLAN WEY JM U12M 00:59:12 17
5 FELIX SHETTY WEY JM U12M 00:59:37 16
LEON TUNNICLIFFE BAD JM U12M dns
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILY BOWLES-TROW ADS JF U10M 00:22:18 20
2 WILLIAM BOWLES-TROW ADS JM U10M 00:34:38 19
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ARCHIE HYNDS ELM JM U10F 00:22:24 20
2 ALEXANDER JONES ELM JF U10F 00:24:03 19
3 KARA TROY ELM JF U10F 00:24:13 18
4 LEON TUNNICLIFFE BAD JM U10F 00:31:24 17
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONATHON BOYTON
RENEE MYBURGH
ROY
ROY
S
JF
1
3
01:38:17 20
20
2 LEWIS KIRTON
GEMMA BROWNE
ROY
ROY
S
F
2
2
01:38:38 19
19
3 SCOOB LARK
JAMES BOWLEY
ROY
BPR
S
J
2
2
01:41:28 18
4 JOE FITZPATRICK
LEANNE BROWN
BSF
BAD
S
F
2
3
01:43:58
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZOE CLARK
ARTHUR URQUHART
ROY
ROY
JF
J
4
2
01:39:36 20
20
2 GABOR TANGELMAYER
MARCUS FOLEY
ELM
ELM
S
J
3
3
01:42:14 19
19
3 TIM HUMPHRIES
ELLEN SLACK
ROY
ROY
S
JF
3
3
01:45:00 18
18
4 AARON JORDAN
TOM KELLY
MAI
IND
S
S
1
6
01:48:15 17
5 WILLIAM ABSON
GUY PETERS
RIC
RIC
V
V
3
3
01:53:47 1
1
DWAYNE MORTON
ROLF OVERVLIET
ELM
ELM
S
S
3
3
rtd
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGINA MCMULLEN
TIM STRICKLAND
ELM
RIC
F
J
4
4
01:13:27 20
20
2 EAMON QUIGLEY
ROBYN VON MALTZAHN
RIC
RIC
V
F
4
4
01:14:47 19
19
3 ROLAND LUCAS
STEFAN DUMS
RIC
RIC
V
V
4
4
01:16:41 18
18
4 LUKE PHILLIPS
MAIA WALLACE-LOIZOU
RIC
RIC
J
JF
5
4
01:17:37 17
17
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZOE BRATTISANI
PETER GORMAN
WEY
WEY
JF
V
6
4
01:16:38 20
20
2 BRIAN WILLIAMS
MICHAEL WIBREW
MAI
MAI
V
V
5
5
01:16:57 19
19
3 STEFAN CROSS
LIAM WALSH
TON
TON
S
SM
5
5
01:17:05 18
18
4 GRACE ANDERSON
MIKE ANDERSON
NOR
NOR
JF
S
5
5
01:18:50
5 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
S
V
5
5
01:21:35 17
17
6 ABI AVERY
LAUREN AVERY
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
5
5
01:22:18 16
16
7 ROB SOAMES
KIRSTIN FIELD
RIC
RIC
VM
F
5
6
01:23:32 15
15
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANNETTE PETERS
MARVIN KLETA
RIC
RIC
VF
JC
5
7
01:22:32 20
20
2 PETER STRATFORD
JAMES ARTHUR
ROY
ROY
V
M
6
6
01:23:21 19
19
3 ANTHONY SPICER
ALLYN TAN
RIC
RIC
V
VF
5
7
01:23:38 18
18
4 DAVE HALLIWELL
CALUM SHAW
WEY
WEY
V
V
6
6
01:23:46 17
17
5 SUSAN MIDDLEHURST
WENDY DODSON
RIC
ADS
VF
VF
6
6
01:26:45 16
16
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FINNBHAR WYLIE
WILLIAM EMERSON
BRY
BRY
JM
JM
7
7
00:41:05
2 RUBY BENSTEAD
ERICA DI GREGORIO
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
7
7
00:41:17 20
20
3 WENDY PIERCY
JENNY WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
VF
F
7
7
00:41:20 19
19
4 DOMINIC MELLY
LINDA BAILY
WEY
WEY
SM
VF
7
8
00:41:47 18
18
5 KEVIN HEYDENRYCH
ROSS OAWEIX
PUT
PUT
VM
SF
7
7
00:42:04 17
17
6 CAROLINE MARTYN
KAYE SMITH
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
7
7
00:42:22 16
16
7 JIM KEW
ZOE GRIFFITHS
BAS
BAS
VM
VF
7
7
00:42:43
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRIS ASHCROFT
STEVE ROWE
MAI
MAI
VM
VM
7
9
00:41:10 20
20
2 JOCELYNE KING
M PHILLP
ROY
ROY
F
VM
8
9
00:42:03 19
19
3 KEITH ANDERSON
DEBBIE ANDERSON
BAN
BAN
VM
VF
8
8
00:42:48
4 NICKY BIGGS
CAROLINE PIETSCH
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
8
00:43:48 18
18
5 CATHY STRICKLAND
GERALD STRICKLAND
RIC
RIC
VF
VM
8
8
00:43:56 17
17
6 EDITH KING
AISLING HOGAN
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
9
7
00:47:24 16
16
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ISABELLA KING
EVE HILLS
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
9
9
00:45:12 20
20
2 ELLIE KEW
HANNAH GALLAGHER
BAS
BAS
JF
JF
9
9
00:45:30
3 LOTTIE HYDE
FLORENC E MCDOWELL
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
9
9
00:45:37 19
19
4 LOUISE PHILLIPS
INGRID KLETA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
9
9
00:46:44 18
18
5 HOLLIE JACKSON
HANNAH KING
CKP
CKP
JF
JF
9
9
00:47:22
6 SHIRAV MEDEPALLI
SHREYA MEDEPALLI
RIC
RIC
JM
JF
9
9
00:47:25 17
17
7 AMY METCALFE
NATALYA LONDONO
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
9
9
00:49:57 16
16
8 MORGAN GIBBS
JAMES HILLS
RIC
RIC
JF
JM
9
9
00:51:25 15
15
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:40:35.16
P to Div 2 01:48:24.63
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:19:59.76
P to Div 4 01:25:26.75
P to Div 5 01:30:49.85
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:40:37.32
P to Div 6 00:43:01.82
P to Div 7 00:45:28.06
P to Div 8 00:47:52.56
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:14:36.66
P to Div 4 01:19:59.76
P to Div 5 01:25:26.75
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:39:37.32
P to Div 7 00:43:01.82
P to Div 8 00:45:28.06
Club points
Club Points Overall
Royal CC 235 10
Elmbridge CC 234 9
Richmond CC 231 8
Wey KC 227 7
Maidstone CC 115 6
Tonbridge CC 102 5
Ealing CC 94 4
Addlestone CC 82 3
Putney Bridge CC 34 2
Meridian CC 23 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Addlestone CC 59
Elmbridge CC 57
Wey KC 51
Banbury & District 19
Barking & Dagenham CC 17

Pietermaritzburg 2017 Marathon World Championships- Ivan Lawler

 

Last weekend saw the Marathon racing elite gather in South Africa for the biggest event of the calendar. Great Britain sent a big team which included two paddlers from Elmbridge, Oscar McKitrick and Lani Belcher.

 

Many of you will know Oscar who has been working his way through the groups over the past 4 years. Lani may not be a name you are familiar with, as she has been away on Sprint duty within the National structure for many years.

 

I was also lucky enough to be out at the event in my role as livestream commentator, so my view of the racing was second to none!!

 

First up was Oscar in the Junior Men’s K2 with Joe Peterson from Banbury CC. They had earlier in the season come 4th at European champs, which despite a scrappy race, was a phenomenally good result. There seemed no way, with the addition of some more strong crews, that a result like that was even possible again.

 

However, the two boys were amazing from start to finish. Moving well in the groups and mixing with the top end crews, on an equal footing. The race was not without incident and some bad luck for one of the leading crews meant that Oscar left the final portage in medal position. They were just overhauled on the final stretch though and ended up in 4th place. It feels like one of the worst places to finish, just missing a medal, but when you look at the crews they beat and you realize they were the 4th best in the whole world it puts things in perspective!!

 

Oscar has trained for 4 years with this event as his specific target, his commitment, effort and single mindedness have been a visible lesson to all at the club and he has represented us in the very best way! Congratulations!!

 

On the Saturday it was Lani’s turn in K1. Already European silver medalist Lani had high hopes of going one better. Her main rival on paper, Renata Csay, has made this event her own over the last decade though, and has a knack for coming up with the goods on the day! Lani raced beautifully from the start, positioned herself expertly and dominated the portages. In the end she broke Csay with a lap to go and had a dominant final portage and last 1000m, to take the title for the first time. Lani becomes our 4th female World Champion and we are very proud of that!

 

On Sunday Lani was back on the circuit for a K2 with her training partner from Nottingham, Hayleigh Mason. The race evolved in a very similar way to her K1 but eventually the Hungarian crews proved just too strong and the result was a bronze medal for Lani.

 

It was a fantastic event and I urge you to watch some of the racing if you think it needs to be you next on the honours board. The whole thing is available to watch on YouTube

Oscar McKitrick K2 race 

 Lani Belcher K1 race

 

We are very proud of the showing from both our athletes and hope that they inspire future generations as well as those who have not yet taken the plunge into full commitment!!

 

 

Results Hastings 1066

Once again a great turn out for Hastings & some brilliant results giving us top points, which meant we won the Hastings Club shield for 2017!!! We are now joint 1st in the LSE table & have 3 more LSE races to go.

Royal 11-Jun, Richmond 25-Jun & Tonbridge 20- Aug, so put those dates in your diary.

Well done to the following people on their Promotions-

Kayne Wilkison Div 2

Luca Ferri Div 4

Zara Bowers Div 7

Lizzie Poole Div 7

 

Hastings Results 

 

Wey & Maidstone Hasler Results 2017

Well done to all the Elmbridge paddler who have raced so far this year & especially to those paddlers who attend the Maidstone Hasler where we gained top points !!

Promotions from Wey-

Zac Benstead & Ryan Smith – Div 3

Georgina McMullen – Div 4

Rowan Bowers- Div 6

Wey Results

Promotions from Maidstone-

Zak Tarver -Div 4

Luca Ferri- Div 5

James Dereham- Div 7

Maidstone Results 

Marathon World Cup 2017 Selection

Congratulations to the following Elmbridge paddlers for being selected for the GB Marathon World Cup team in Belgium 26-28 May, after racing at the Bedford Assessment.

SENIOR WOMEN K1
Jenny Withers (ELM)

SENIOR MEN K1
Luke Bowyer (ELM)

JUNIOR MEN K1
Oscar McKittrick (ELM)

Full GB Team Selected for World Cup

Results Bedford Assessment 

Also good luck to Luke who is racing this weekend after being selected in March to represent the GB Marathon team at the German Nationals Championship. Full GB Team Selected

 

Elmbridge 29th Half Marathon Results

 

Many thanks to all club members who helped with the organisation for this event, especially the Lock Marshalls and Paddler Support Crews.  It is important to challenge the young paddlers, but equally important to make sure they enjoy the challenge. With so many of you offering support and encouragement they can really do their best performance.. and they did !

Special thanks to Wey Kayak Club for lending us their facilities at the start and also to our kitchen and admin departments, who ensured that food and results were produced promptly at the finish.

RESULTS

AGE GROUP

NUMBER

FIRST NAME SURNAME CLUB

ELAPSED TIME

POSITION

Record

U12 Girls

100

Zara Bowers ELM

2:22:27

1

02:12:47

U12 Girls

101

Kiki Webb WEY

2:30:19

2

U13 Girls

200

Lizzie Poole ELM

2:22:43

1

02:01:08

U13 Boys

250

Luca Ferri ELM

2:03:00

1

01:47:42

U13 Boys

251

Michael Motha ROY

2:22:41

2

U14 Girls

301

Abigail Avery ROY

2:13:22

1

01:50:56

U14 Girls

300

Ruby Benstead ELM

2:16:19

2

U14 Boys

354

Tate Hawkins WEY

2:01:43

1

01:41:57

U14 Boys

351

Zac Tarver ELM

2:04:19

2

U14 Boys

353

Ptolemy Morris WEY

2:05:34

3

U14 Boys

350

Rowans Bowers ELM

2:12:37

4

U14 Boys

352

Theo Collins WEY

2:17:15

5

U15 Girls

401

Georgia Carmichael LON

1:52:00

1

01:50:15

U15 Girls

402

Kate Hipkins LON

1:59:24

2

U15 Girls

400

Amber Cox ELM

2:01:15

3

U15 Girls

403

Bea Clark ROY

2:12:08

4

U16 Girls

501

Stephanie Hutchinson LNG

1:51:44

1

01:48:03

U16 Girls

500

Brooke English ELM

2:03:49

2

U16 Girls

502

Lauren Avery ROY

2:08:53

3

U16 Boys

551

Jordan Martyn WEY

1:41:00

1

01:34:45

U16 Boys

550

Zak Benstead ELM

1:45:57

2

U16 Boys

552

Henry Young WEY

2:13:10

3

 

Results Elmbridge Assessment Race 26th march 2017

Results

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSE RAMALHO ELM SM 1 02:09:39
2 KEITH MOULE CLM S 1 02:09:40
3 TIM PENDLE NOR S 1 02:12:17
4 MAGNUS GREGORY LON S 1 02:13:10
5 ROBERT POOLE LBZ S 1 02:13:54
6 LUKE BOWYER ELM S 1 02:15:58
7 MATTHEW JOHNSON CLM S 1 02:16:14
8 JAMES RUSSELL CLM S 1 02:16:42
9 MARK WILKES CLM S 1 02:16:52
10 LEWIS DUFFIELD CLM S 1 02:17:25
11 ALBERT HICKS NOR S 1 02:20:05
12 JONATHAN O’GRADY RUN S 1 02:23:01
13 ANDRAS KOVACS WEY JM 1 02:24:15
14 MATT PARKES BSF S 2 02:24:19
15 LEO TURNELL-RITSON EXE J 2 02:25:10
16 FRANCIS HUNTINGFORD EXE J 2 02:27:17
17 JOSHUA WESTWOOD FOX J 2 02:29:18
18 CESAR FALCO WEY S 2 02:34:18
ZYGGY CHMIEL NOT S 1 rtd
GEORGE DURDEN ELM S 1 rtd
JOE FITZPATRICK BSF S 2 rtd
LUKE HARDING LON S 1 rtd
CONNOR PETERS LON S 1 rtd
TOM SHARPE RIC S 1 rtd
BILLY BUTLER FOX S 1 rtd
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIZZIE BROUGHTON RIC F 2 02:05:34
2 LANI BELCHER ELM F 2 02:05:35
3 ALEX LANE LON F 3 02:06:34
4 JENNY WITHERS ELM F 3 02:11:17
5 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 02:16:36
6 ALICE HAWS WEY F 3 02:17:13
7 JENNY ILLIDGE WOR F 2 02:17:42
8 GEORGINA MCMULLEN ELM JF 6 02:34:06
9 SEB SHAW FLA SM 4 02:39:37
FAY LAMPH WEY F 2 rtd
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ J 1 01:39:36
2 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 2 01:39:37
3 JOE PETERSEN BAN J 1 01:39:49
4 WILL SCAMMELL LON J 2 01:42:44
5 TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER CLM J 2 01:43:52
6 LUKE SHAW NOR SM 1 01:43:53
7 TIMOTHY DOWDEN NOR J 2 01:44:29
8 PHILIP MILES RLS J 2 01:44:36
9 ALEX MCINTYRE CLM J 2 01:44:48
10 JAMES SMITHSON RLS J 2 01:45:00
11 DOUGAL GLAISHER EXE J 3 01:46:21
12 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J 2 01:47:39
13 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 3 01:47:42
14 ANDRAS KERESZTURI EAL J 3 01:48:11
15 ALEX GREAVES RLS J 3 01:49:40
16 TAINE HOWLETT RLS J 2 01:53:31
17 RYAN INGHAM WEY J 2 01:53:47
18 PATRICK MONGAN LIN J 3 01:54:21
19 RYAN SMITH ELM J 4 01:54:56
20 ZAK BENSTEAD ELM J 4 01:56:47
21 WILLIAM MCCRACKEN BAN J 3 01:57:12
22 KIERON KILLEY WOR J 3 01:59:44
23 SAM GUNN ELM J 4 02:00:19
24 KIERAN BURR WEY J 4 02:00:23
25 GEORGE URQUHART BAN J 4 02:04:32
26 SEAMUS CUMMINGS BAN J 4 02:10:58
JACK CARTER ROY J 5 dns
ARTHUR URQUHART BAN J 2 dns
HARRY SAUNDERS RLS J 2 rtd
ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 3 rtd
MATTHEW CALLOW NOR J 2 rtd
SAM DRANE NOR J 3 rtd
JAMES HOW NOR J 3 rtd
JOSEPH ROSENFELD EAL JM 3 rtd
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA RUSSELL CLM JF 3 01:29:37
2 FREYA PETERS RIC JF 3 01:29:48
3 FLORENCE DUFFIELD NOR JF 3 01:29:56
4 GEORGIA CARMICHAEL LON JF 3 01:33:20
5 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 3 01:33:22
6 BRONTE HOLDEN NOR JF 3 01:33:23
7 ZOE CLARK ROY JF 4 01:33:32
8 MAIA WALLACE-LOIZOU RIC JF 4 01:36:32
9 STEPHANIE HUTCHINSON LON JF 3 01:37:01
10 ARTHUR LEECH RIC JC 4 01:38:07
11 ZOE HURRELL ADS JF 4 01:38:36
12 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 5 01:43:13
13 ABI AVERY ROY JF 7 01:52:00
14 EMILY HEWITT SOU F 4 02:05:44
MOLLY CARTER ROY JF 4 dns

Junior/Senior Marathon Assessment Race Sunday 26th March 2017

Race Details 

Provisional Results Elmbridge Hasler 2016

Results Elmbridge Marathon

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONATHON BOYTON ROY S 1 01:34:50 20
2 GEORGE DURDEN ELM S 1 01:34:51 19
3 LUKE BOWYER ELM S 1 01:36:07 18
4 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:36:08 17
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 2 01:40:42 20
2 DANIEL PALMER FOY J 2 01:40:44
3 DAN JAMES WEY SM 2 01:44:52 19
4 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:44:54 18
5 FRANCIS HUNTINGFORD EXE J 2 01:45:08
TOM DEACON ELM S 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 3 01:47:11
2 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 3 01:47:16 20
3 PAUL BAKER RMK V 3 01:47:32
4 DOUGAL GLAISHER EXE J 3 01:47:33
5 GABOR TANGELMAYER ELM S 3 01:48:35 19
6 CALLUM MCLEOD ELM J 3 01:48:41 18
7 ROBERT BARKWAY BPS J 3 01:52:25
7 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 3 01:52:25 17
9 ROLF OVERVLIET ELM S 3 01:52:44 16
10 KATHERINE WILSON RDG F 3 01:53:21
11 WILL SCAMMELL LON J 3 01:54:01
12 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 3 01:55:09 15
13 ISAAC BLACKMAN RIC S 3 01:55:28 14
14 ANDY NICHOLSON WEY S 3 01:55:55 13
15 WILLIAM ABSON RIC S 3 01:56:40 12
16 GRAHAM HOLMES SOU V 3 01:57:32
17 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 3 01:58:20 11
18 DEAN TERRY NOR S 3 02:05:02
NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 dns
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN ELLIOTT ELM VM 4 01:15:35 20 P3
2 GUY DRESSER ROY VM 4 01:15:41 19 P3
3 MARCUS FOLEY ELM J 4 01:18:29 18 P3
4 RORY STEWART ADS J 4 01:18:40 17 P3
5 ZAK BENSTEAD ELM J 4 01:19:17 16
6 ROLAND LUCAS RIC V 4 01:19:20 15
7 GUS GRIFFITHS BRY J 4 01:19:38
8 MAX MATLALI ROY S 4 01:20:43 14
9 DYLAN BARBER-MAY LEA SM 4 01:20:45
10 KATIE WILLIAMS ELM F 4 01:21:18 13
11 PETER FORD TON V 4 01:21:50 12
12 DAVID BLACKFORD RIC V 4 01:21:51 11
13 EAMON QUIGLEY RIC V 4 01:22:35 10
14 ANDY FLACK BAN V 4 01:24:16
15 ROBIN FLACK BAN J 4 01:24:17
16 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 4 01:26:59 9
17 GUY PETERS RIC V 4 01:27:17 1 ?D
18 ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC V 4 01:27:22 1 ?D
19 JOE GANNON ELM J 4 01:27:45 1 ?D
STACEY TERRY NOR F 4 dns
PERRY LEWIS WEY J 4 dns
PAUL ROGERS ELM SM 4 dns
PETER SCARR ELM S 4 dns
DAN CLOUGH WEY M 4 rtd
ANDREW BARTON ROY J 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSEPH ROSENFELD EAL JM 5 01:21:49 20 P4
2 PETER SCARR ELM S 5 01:22:26 19 P4
3 DOUG PEMBLE ADS V 5 01:23:10 18 P4
4 HENK SMITH IND VM 5 01:24:13 P4
5 MATTHEW VILLARUEL EAL S 5 01:25:09 17
6 ALEX REEVES ADL SM 5 01:25:53
7 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 5 01:25:54 16
7 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:25:54
9 BETH TURNBULL ADS JF 5 01:26:06 15
10 NATHAN LONG WEY VM 5 01:27:25 14
11 IAN LAVARACK RIC V 5 01:27:26 13
11 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 5 01:27:26 13
13 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 5 01:27:27 11
14 ANDY DODSON ADS V 5 01:27:51 10
15 JO WHITTAKER ADS F 5 01:28:13 9
16 MEGAN ASPELL CDF JF 5 01:28:15
17 PTOLEMY MORRIS WEY J 5 01:28:22 8
18 MELODY HILLS RIC JF 5 01:28:25 7
18 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 5 01:28:25 7
20 COLIN WEST WEY VM 5 01:29:03 5
21 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 5 01:29:10 4
22 BEA CLARK ROY JF 5 01:29:24 3
23 CONNOR SMITH NOR J 5 01:30:16
24 YOLANDE JOUBERT RIC VF 5 01:30:56 2
25 MANON KILVINGTON ADS JF 5 01:31:22 2
26 CHRISTOPHER SHARP NOR V 5 01:31:25
27 CHRIS LUCAS ADS J 5 01:31:30 2
28 STEVE TRUGLIA BAD V 5 01:31:50
29 LUCIEN ADHAMI EAL J 5 01:32:56 2
30 STEVEN MCCLUSKEY PAN V 5 01:35:39 ?D
31 TIM TRUESDALE BAS V 5 01:35:54 ?D
32 NEIL MATTHEWS BAS V 5 01:38:22 ?D
MIKE ALLEN TON V 5 dns
SAM DAUNCEY WEY JM 5 dns
TOBIN BOWERS ELM JM 5 dns
NIK TOPHAM RDG S 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANFISA ARTSYBASHEVA ROY JF 6 01:27:44 20 P5
2 AMBER COX ELM JF 6 01:29:08 19 P5
3 PHILIP WOODGATE IND VM 6 01:29:19 P5
4 BRYN PRICE MAI S 6 01:30:37 18
5 AMY BARKER NOR JF 6 01:30:59
6 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:31:18 17
7 MARK WHITEFIELD RIC S 6 01:32:30 16
8 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:32:47 15
9 GEORGINA MCMULLEN ELM JF 6 01:32:52 14
10 MARY MCLEOD ELM JF 6 01:32:56 13
11 IMOGEN CROCKFORD ADS JF 6 01:33:04 12
12 BENJAMIN WEBB WEY S 6 01:33:17 11
13 JOHN INCE TON V 6 01:34:47 10
14 LUDY HILLS RIC F 6 01:35:23 9
15 MIKE FOSTER RIC V 6 01:35:44 8
16 TATE HAWKINS WEY J 6 01:36:10 7
17 MAX HENDERSON RIC J 6 01:36:57 6
18 JOHN ASPELL CDF S 6 01:42:00 ?D
19 SUSAN FRIDD IND VF 6 01:43:39 ?D
GUY DRESSER FOY VM 6 dns
KIERAN SMITH NOR J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES LEWIN BRY J 7 00:40:58 P5
2 LUCA FERRI ELM J 7 00:42:21 20 P6
3 SUZANNA JAMES WEY JF 7 00:43:49 19 P6
4 CRAIG HIGGINS ELM SM 7 00:44:01 18 P6
5 KELLIE ARCHER ELM VF 7 00:44:06 17 P6
6 JULIAN SHERRATT ELM S 7 00:44:13 16
7 JOHN WIDDOP RIC V 7 00:45:31 15
8 BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 7 00:45:50
9 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JM 7 00:45:53 14
10 CHARLIE BOYLE RIC J 7 00:46:49 13
11 DOMINIC MELLY WEY SM 7 00:47:24 12
12 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC S 7 00:47:26 11
13 LOTTIE MERCER RIC JF 7 00:47:39 10
14 DEBORAH MENDES RIC VF 7 00:47:43 9
15 PETER QUIBEL RIC M 7 00:49:22 1 ?D
16 HANNAH SKWARSKA WEY JF 7 01:02:35 1 ?D
17 AMELIE SMITH WEY JF 7 01:02:36 1 ?D
JOSHUA SCURR RIC J 7 dns
ZOE BRATTISANI WEY JF 7 dns
SOFIA GROVES NOR JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ETHAN WILKINSON WEY JM 8 00:43:10 P6
2 ARCHIE O’SHAUGNHESSY BRY J 8 00:45:46 P7
3 FINNBHAR WYLIE BRY JM 8 00:45:48 P7
4 CHRIS FISHER TON JM 8 00:45:56 20 P7
5 NICK CARVELL WEY JM 8 00:46:29 19 P7
6 KATY WALKER NOR JF 8 00:47:05
7 SAM BICKNELL WEY J 8 00:47:44 18
8 LIZZIE POOLE ELM JF 8 00:48:02 17
9 EVA-MARIA GRIESBAUER RIC F 8 00:48:36 16
10 LUCY WALKER NOR JF 8 00:49:20
11 RAFAEL PEREZ RIC S 8 00:49:57 15
12 HEATHER ELLIOTT RIC VF 8 00:52:36 1 ?D
13 MARESA RINNER RIC JF 8 00:53:02 1 ?D
14 ZARA BOWERS ELM JF 8 00:59:49 1 ?D
BECKY PEMBLE ADS JF 8 ???
SOPHIE GADD ADS JF 8 dns
ERICA DI GREGORIO ELM JF 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIAM WALSH TON JM 9 00:45:36 P7
2 SAMUEL LEAR ROY SM 9 00:46:17 P7
3 STEPHEN CARSON WEY SM 9 00:46:45 20 P8
4 LI MINGLIN BRY JM 9 00:47:09 P8
5 HARRY LEAR ROY JM 9 00:47:10 19 P8
6 LEO VILLARUEL EAL J 9 00:48:08 18 P8
7 JAMES BOURKE BRY JM 9 00:48:49 P8
8 TOM HUBBARD ROY JM 9 00:49:02 17 P8
9 DAWN GUNN ELM SF 9 00:49:06 16 P8
10 SACHA DOUGLAS WEY JM 9 00:49:12 15
11 CHRIS SCURR RIC V 9 00:49:38 14
12 LINDA BAILY WEY VF 9 00:49:42 13
13 CALLUM CHRISTIE BRY JM 9 00:49:49
14 TOM WRIGHT BRY JM 9 00:49:56
15 JO WILSON BRY JM 9 00:50:01
16 ALEX LOMAHA RIC J 9 00:50:26 12
17 PHIL TUNNICLIFFE BAD VM 9 00:50:46
18 ROSCO MISHEV ROY JM 9 00:51:19 11
19 ED HILL RIC J 9 00:51:52 10
20 MARTIN MURDOCH ROY JM 9 00:53:01 9
21 JASMINE RIENECKER RIC JF 9 00:53:05 8
22 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J 9 00:55:08 7
23 ROSIE OSBOURNE NOR JF 9 00:55:37
24 OSCAR BLANCO BRY JM 9 00:56:12
25 CHLOE HUDNOTT RIC SF 9 00:56:40 6
26 LINDSAY BARKER NOR VF 9 01:05:49
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FINLAY TOPHAM RDG J U12M 00:25:08 20
LEO VILLARUEL EAL J U12M ???
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIKI WEBB WEY JF U12F 00:24:21 20
2 HANNAH PEMBLE ADS JF U12F 00:24:56 19
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J U10M ???
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM SHARPE
ARCHIE FEGENT
RIC
RIC
S
J
1
3
01:39:32 20
20
2 STEVE BAKER
FREYA PETERS
RIC
RIC
V
JF
2
3
01:39:33 19
19
3 BEN PARFITT
TIM HUMPHRIES
ROY
ROY
S
S
2
3
01:53:20 1
1
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN INGHAM
JORDAN MARTYN
WEY
WEY
J
J
3
3
01:39:33 20
20
2 CHRIS GAVIN
MICHAEL WEBB
RIC
RIC
V
V
3
3
01:41:49 19
19
3 DWAYNE MORTON
DEREK SMITH
ELM
ELM
S
V
3
3
01:42:04 18
18
4 REBEKAH SOLWAY
HAFSA KABEER
ELM
LON
JF
JF
3
3
01:46:21 17
5 ANTHONY RUFF
GEMMA BROWNE
ROY
ROY
V
F
3
4
01:46:50 16
16
6 LIZZIE BROUGHTON
MAIA WALLACE-LOIZOU
RIC
RIC
F
JF
2
4
01:47:28 15
15
ISAAC BLACKMAN
POPPY TAYLOR
RIC
RIC
S
F
3
4
dns
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 REBECCA SWIFT
ZOE HURRELL
WEY
ADS
JF
JF
4
4
01:14:40 20
20
2 ZOE CLARK
ELLEN SLACK
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
4
4
01:16:53 19
19
3 RYAN SMITH
SAM GUNN
ELM
ELM
J
J
4
4
01:17:19 18
18
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBERT MOLNAR
ANASTASIOS DEVRIADIS
MAI
MAI
V
S
5
5
01:15:29 20
20
2 HUGO FORTESCUE
FREYA SCOTT
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
5
6
01:19:51 19
19
3 LIZ MURNAGHAN
PETER WALKER
BAS
PAN
VF
V
5
5
01:20:23
4 JULIE HICKS
CAROLINE BANSON
NOR
NOR
VF
F
5
6
01:21:05
5 KATARZYNA JENDRUSINSKA
LUCY ROSS
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
4
6
01:21:08 18
18
6 ANNETTE PETERS
JOHN RACOVEANU
RIC
RIC
VF
V
5
5
01:21:49 17
17
7 JEMIMA JOHNSTONE
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
VF
V
5
5
01:22:16 16
16
8 MOLLY CARTER
JACK CARTER
ROY
ROY
JF
J
5
6
01:22:23 15
15
9 EUAN MACKENZIE
ELISABETH SANGOUARD
RIC
RIC
V
VF
5
5
01:22:39 14
14
10 HANNAH SUTTIE
ABIGAIL BURNHAM
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
5
5
01:28:33 1
1
KLAUDIA GALUCKA
ETA ZIELONKA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
5
9
dns
EDWARD HUBBARD
JAMES CLARK
ROY
ROY
J
S
7
5
dns
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDREW BARKWAY
KELLY BARKWAY
BPS
BPS
V
VF
6
6
01:21:28
2 JULIA PASSMORE
ROB PASSMORE
TON
TON
VF
V
7
6
01:22:02 20
20
3 GRACE BARKWAY
TIM BEVEN
BPS
BPS
JF
VM
6
6
01:23:25
4 OLLIE GRIFFITHS
TOBY KERBY
BRY
BRY
JM
JM
6
9
01:24:13
5 FREDDY NORTON
CHANTELLE PHILLIPS
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
5
7
01:25:12 19
19
6 EDWARD HUBBARD
JAMES CLARK
ROY
ROY
J
S
7
6
01:26:56 18
18
7 MIKE HARRISON
MIKE HARRISON
NOR
NOR
V
V
7
6
01:27:22
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WENDY PIERCY
JENNY WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
VF
F
7
7
00:41:36 20
20
2 KAYE SMITH
CAROLINE MARTYN
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
7
7
00:42:51 19
19
3 OLWEN ROSS
CLAIRE WHITEFIELD
RIC
PUT
VF
F
6
8
00:43:04 18
4 RICHARD PARROTT
STEFANIE MULLINS
PRA
PRA
V
VC
7
7
00:44:33
5 KIRSTIN FIELD
KATHERINE LINGER
RIC
RIC
F
F
7
7
00:45:43 17
17
EVA-MARIA GRIESBAUER
PETER QUIBELL
RIC
RIC
F
V
8
7
dns
KLAUDIA GALUCKA
ETA ZIELONKA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
7
7
dns
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JULLIET SALOWAY
RUBY BENSTEAD
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
9
8
00:42:15 20
20
2 NICKY BIGGS
CAROLINE PIETSCH
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
8
00:45:18 19
19
3 LUKE PHILLIPS
DEVIN KLETA
RIC
RIC
JC
JC
8
8
00:47:21 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HENRY YOUNG
HOLLY SKWARSKA
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
9
9
00:44:55 20
20
2 HOLLY BUTCHER
ANNA KING
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
9
9
00:45:48 19
19
3 EVE HILLS
JOSHUA BARZILAI
RIC
RIC
JF
J
U12F
U12M
00:48:03 18
18
4 LIZZIE PATON
JESSICA ROBINSON
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:04 17
17
5 MATILDA OSBOURNE
ELISE FALCO
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:10 16
16
6 KATHERINE PLEWMAN
CHARLOTTE ANDREWS
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:34 15
15
7 TALLULAH ARMOUR
ISABELLA KING
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
9
9
00:52:27 14
14
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:39:46.23
P to Div 2 01:47:31.89
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:18:56.18
P to Div 4 01:24:18.84
P to Div 5 01:29:37.66
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:41:40.80
P to Div 6 00:44:09.06
P to Div 7 00:46:39.11
P to Div 8 00:49:07.37
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:13:37.36
P to Div 4 01:18:56.18
P to Div 5 01:24:18.84
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:40:40.80
P to Div 7 00:44:09.06
P to Div 8 00:46:39.11
Club points
Club Points Overall
Wey KC 235 10
Elmbridge CC 234 9
Richmond CC 228 8
Royal CC 216 7
Tonbridge CC 127 6
Addlestone CC 105 5
Ealing CC 64 4
Maidstone CC 58 3
Lightning points
Club Points
Reading CC 20
Wey KC 20
Addlestone CC 19

Elmbridge Hasler 2016

Elmbridge Hasler 2016 Full dropbox Link 

SUNDAY OCTOBER 9th 2016

(2017 Season)

 

THE RACE WILL START AND FINISH AT ELMBRIDGE CANOE CLUB,

DORNEY GARDENS CAR PARK, WALTON LANE, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY KT13 8LU

 

www.elmbridgecanoeclub.com

THE COURSE:

An out and back course on the River Thames. Two lock portages over rollers . The whole race can be followed along riverside footpaths and towpath.

 

Div 7,8,9 K1 and K2, Lightning, Beginners U16-   No Portages

Div 4,5,6   K1  and  ,4,5,6  K2                          2  Portages

Div 1,2,3   K1 and     2,3,  K2                           3  Portages

 

PROGRAMME:  CHECK IN FROM 9.00 UP TO 30 MINS BEFORE START

TEAM LEADERS ONLY AT CHECK IN PLEASE

Div. 7,8 & 9  K1 and K2                   (4 miles)Lightning K1 (U10 & U12)               (2 miles)Beginners*                                      (2 miles)*Under 16 who have started canoeing in 2016 10.00 BRIEFING10.30 START12.30 PRIZEGIVING
   
Div  4,5 & 6  K1 and  K2                   (8 miles)Div. 1, 2 & 3 K1  and 2,3 K2            (12 miles)  12.15 BRIEFING12.45 START15.30 PRIZEGIVING

 

ENTRY FEES:             £9 Seniors, £7 Juniors (£10 entry on the day)

£3 Lightning K1, Beginners

(Cheques to Elmbridge Canoe Club:

Bank Payments:  30 84 21  a/c 16082560  Ref: Hasler

 

CLOSING DATE:        Thursday Oct. 6th

 

PRIZES:                       For the first three places in all classes where there                          are five or more entries.

 

REFRESHMENTS:     Will be on sale throughout

 

ADDRESS FOR ENTRIES AND ENQUIRIES:

Di Lawler, 93, Chertsey Lane, Staines, Mddx. TW18

diandroland2016@gmail.com

 

 

 

ELMBRIDGE CANOE CLUB

MARATHON RACE ENTRY FORM

 

ENTRY FROM ………………………………………….. CANOE CLUB

 

DIV K1/K2 C1/C2 NAMES SINGLESDiv ( K2) VET/JUN M/F BCU NO.

 

No. of people entered at £9/£7 per seat (£10 late)…….

No. of people entered at £3.00 per seat ………………

Total Fees payable £ ………

 

Team Leader : ………………………………………………

 

Address : ……………………………………………………………………………………………….

 

Tel No : ……………………………………………………….

 

PLEASE RETURN THIS FORM WITH YOUR ENTRY FEES TO:-

MRS. DI LAWLER , 93 CHERTSEY LANE, STAINES, MDDX. TW18 3LQ