Get Adobe Flash player

Archive for the ‘Racing’ Category

Results Elmbridge Assessment Race 26th march 2017

Results

SMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSE RAMALHO ELM SM 1 02:09:39
2 KEITH MOULE CLM S 1 02:09:40
3 TIM PENDLE NOR S 1 02:12:17
4 MAGNUS GREGORY LON S 1 02:13:10
5 ROBERT POOLE LBZ S 1 02:13:54
6 LUKE BOWYER ELM S 1 02:15:58
7 MATTHEW JOHNSON CLM S 1 02:16:14
8 JAMES RUSSELL CLM S 1 02:16:42
9 MARK WILKES CLM S 1 02:16:52
10 LEWIS DUFFIELD CLM S 1 02:17:25
11 ALBERT HICKS NOR S 1 02:20:05
12 JONATHAN O’GRADY RUN S 1 02:23:01
13 ANDRAS KOVACS WEY JM 1 02:24:15
14 MATT PARKES BSF S 2 02:24:19
15 LEO TURNELL-RITSON EXE J 2 02:25:10
16 FRANCIS HUNTINGFORD EXE J 2 02:27:17
17 JOSHUA WESTWOOD FOX J 2 02:29:18
18 CESAR FALCO WEY S 2 02:34:18
ZYGGY CHMIEL NOT S 1 rtd
GEORGE DURDEN ELM S 1 rtd
JOE FITZPATRICK BSF S 2 rtd
LUKE HARDING LON S 1 rtd
CONNOR PETERS LON S 1 rtd
TOM SHARPE RIC S 1 rtd
BILLY BUTLER FOX S 1 rtd
SLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIZZIE BROUGHTON RIC F 2 02:05:34
2 LANI BELCHER ELM F 2 02:05:35
3 ALEX LANE LON F 3 02:06:34
4 JENNY WITHERS ELM F 3 02:11:17
5 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 02:16:36
6 ALICE HAWS WEY F 3 02:17:13
7 JENNY ILLIDGE WOR F 2 02:17:42
8 GEORGINA MCMULLEN ELM JF 6 02:34:06
9 SEB SHAW FLA SM 4 02:39:37
FAY LAMPH WEY F 2 rtd
JMK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE SMITH LBZ J 1 01:39:36
2 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 2 01:39:37
3 JOE PETERSEN BAN J 1 01:39:49
4 WILL SCAMMELL LON J 2 01:42:44
5 TIM GANNICOTT-PORTER CLM J 2 01:43:52
6 LUKE SHAW NOR SM 1 01:43:53
7 TIMOTHY DOWDEN NOR J 2 01:44:29
8 PHILIP MILES RLS J 2 01:44:36
9 ALEX MCINTYRE CLM J 2 01:44:48
10 JAMES SMITHSON RLS J 2 01:45:00
11 DOUGAL GLAISHER EXE J 3 01:46:21
12 KIEREN HAYWARD NOR J 2 01:47:39
13 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 3 01:47:42
14 ANDRAS KERESZTURI EAL J 3 01:48:11
15 ALEX GREAVES RLS J 3 01:49:40
16 TAINE HOWLETT RLS J 2 01:53:31
17 RYAN INGHAM WEY J 2 01:53:47
18 PATRICK MONGAN LIN J 3 01:54:21
19 RYAN SMITH ELM J 4 01:54:56
20 ZAK BENSTEAD ELM J 4 01:56:47
21 WILLIAM MCCRACKEN BAN J 3 01:57:12
22 KIERON KILLEY WOR J 3 01:59:44
23 SAM GUNN ELM J 4 02:00:19
24 KIERAN BURR WEY J 4 02:00:23
25 GEORGE URQUHART BAN J 4 02:04:32
26 SEAMUS CUMMINGS BAN J 4 02:10:58
JACK CARTER ROY J 5 dns
ARTHUR URQUHART BAN J 2 dns
HARRY SAUNDERS RLS J 2 rtd
ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 3 rtd
MATTHEW CALLOW NOR J 2 rtd
SAM DRANE NOR J 3 rtd
JAMES HOW NOR J 3 rtd
JOSEPH ROSENFELD EAL JM 3 rtd
JLK1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA RUSSELL CLM JF 3 01:29:37
2 FREYA PETERS RIC JF 3 01:29:48
3 FLORENCE DUFFIELD NOR JF 3 01:29:56
4 GEORGIA CARMICHAEL LON JF 3 01:33:20
5 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 3 01:33:22
6 BRONTE HOLDEN NOR JF 3 01:33:23
7 ZOE CLARK ROY JF 4 01:33:32
8 MAIA WALLACE-LOIZOU RIC JF 4 01:36:32
9 STEPHANIE HUTCHINSON LON JF 3 01:37:01
10 ARTHUR LEECH RIC JC 4 01:38:07
11 ZOE HURRELL ADS JF 4 01:38:36
12 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 5 01:43:13
13 ABI AVERY ROY JF 7 01:52:00
14 EMILY HEWITT SOU F 4 02:05:44
MOLLY CARTER ROY JF 4 dns

Junior/Senior Marathon Assessment Race Sunday 26th March 2017

Race Details 

Provisional Results Elmbridge Hasler 2016

Results Elmbridge Marathon

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONATHON BOYTON ROY S 1 01:34:50 20
2 GEORGE DURDEN ELM S 1 01:34:51 19
3 LUKE BOWYER ELM S 1 01:36:07 18
4 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:36:08 17
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 2 01:40:42 20
2 DANIEL PALMER FOY J 2 01:40:44
3 DAN JAMES WEY SM 2 01:44:52 19
4 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:44:54 18
5 FRANCIS HUNTINGFORD EXE J 2 01:45:08
TOM DEACON ELM S 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 3 01:47:11
2 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 3 01:47:16 20
3 PAUL BAKER RMK V 3 01:47:32
4 DOUGAL GLAISHER EXE J 3 01:47:33
5 GABOR TANGELMAYER ELM S 3 01:48:35 19
6 CALLUM MCLEOD ELM J 3 01:48:41 18
7 ROBERT BARKWAY BPS J 3 01:52:25
7 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 3 01:52:25 17
9 ROLF OVERVLIET ELM S 3 01:52:44 16
10 KATHERINE WILSON RDG F 3 01:53:21
11 WILL SCAMMELL LON J 3 01:54:01
12 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 3 01:55:09 15
13 ISAAC BLACKMAN RIC S 3 01:55:28 14
14 ANDY NICHOLSON WEY S 3 01:55:55 13
15 WILLIAM ABSON RIC S 3 01:56:40 12
16 GRAHAM HOLMES SOU V 3 01:57:32
17 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 3 01:58:20 11
18 DEAN TERRY NOR S 3 02:05:02
NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 dns
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN ELLIOTT ELM VM 4 01:15:35 20 P3
2 GUY DRESSER ROY VM 4 01:15:41 19 P3
3 MARCUS FOLEY ELM J 4 01:18:29 18 P3
4 RORY STEWART ADS J 4 01:18:40 17 P3
5 ZAK BENSTEAD ELM J 4 01:19:17 16
6 ROLAND LUCAS RIC V 4 01:19:20 15
7 GUS GRIFFITHS BRY J 4 01:19:38
8 MAX MATLALI ROY S 4 01:20:43 14
9 DYLAN BARBER-MAY LEA SM 4 01:20:45
10 KATIE WILLIAMS ELM F 4 01:21:18 13
11 PETER FORD TON V 4 01:21:50 12
12 DAVID BLACKFORD RIC V 4 01:21:51 11
13 EAMON QUIGLEY RIC V 4 01:22:35 10
14 ANDY FLACK BAN V 4 01:24:16
15 ROBIN FLACK BAN J 4 01:24:17
16 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 4 01:26:59 9
17 GUY PETERS RIC V 4 01:27:17 1 ?D
18 ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC V 4 01:27:22 1 ?D
19 JOE GANNON ELM J 4 01:27:45 1 ?D
STACEY TERRY NOR F 4 dns
PERRY LEWIS WEY J 4 dns
PAUL ROGERS ELM SM 4 dns
PETER SCARR ELM S 4 dns
DAN CLOUGH WEY M 4 rtd
ANDREW BARTON ROY J 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSEPH ROSENFELD EAL JM 5 01:21:49 20 P4
2 PETER SCARR ELM S 5 01:22:26 19 P4
3 DOUG PEMBLE ADS V 5 01:23:10 18 P4
4 HENK SMITH IND VM 5 01:24:13 P4
5 MATTHEW VILLARUEL EAL S 5 01:25:09 17
6 ALEX REEVES ADL SM 5 01:25:53
7 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 5 01:25:54 16
7 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:25:54
9 BETH TURNBULL ADS JF 5 01:26:06 15
10 NATHAN LONG WEY VM 5 01:27:25 14
11 IAN LAVARACK RIC V 5 01:27:26 13
11 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 5 01:27:26 13
13 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 5 01:27:27 11
14 ANDY DODSON ADS V 5 01:27:51 10
15 JO WHITTAKER ADS F 5 01:28:13 9
16 MEGAN ASPELL CDF JF 5 01:28:15
17 PTOLEMY MORRIS WEY J 5 01:28:22 8
18 MELODY HILLS RIC JF 5 01:28:25 7
18 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 5 01:28:25 7
20 COLIN WEST WEY VM 5 01:29:03 5
21 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 5 01:29:10 4
22 BEA CLARK ROY JF 5 01:29:24 3
23 CONNOR SMITH NOR J 5 01:30:16
24 YOLANDE JOUBERT RIC VF 5 01:30:56 2
25 MANON KILVINGTON ADS JF 5 01:31:22 2
26 CHRISTOPHER SHARP NOR V 5 01:31:25
27 CHRIS LUCAS ADS J 5 01:31:30 2
28 STEVE TRUGLIA BAD V 5 01:31:50
29 LUCIEN ADHAMI EAL J 5 01:32:56 2
30 STEVEN MCCLUSKEY PAN V 5 01:35:39 ?D
31 TIM TRUESDALE BAS V 5 01:35:54 ?D
32 NEIL MATTHEWS BAS V 5 01:38:22 ?D
MIKE ALLEN TON V 5 dns
SAM DAUNCEY WEY JM 5 dns
TOBIN BOWERS ELM JM 5 dns
NIK TOPHAM RDG S 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANFISA ARTSYBASHEVA ROY JF 6 01:27:44 20 P5
2 AMBER COX ELM JF 6 01:29:08 19 P5
3 PHILIP WOODGATE IND VM 6 01:29:19 P5
4 BRYN PRICE MAI S 6 01:30:37 18
5 AMY BARKER NOR JF 6 01:30:59
6 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:31:18 17
7 MARK WHITEFIELD RIC S 6 01:32:30 16
8 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:32:47 15
9 GEORGINA MCMULLEN ELM JF 6 01:32:52 14
10 MARY MCLEOD ELM JF 6 01:32:56 13
11 IMOGEN CROCKFORD ADS JF 6 01:33:04 12
12 BENJAMIN WEBB WEY S 6 01:33:17 11
13 JOHN INCE TON V 6 01:34:47 10
14 LUDY HILLS RIC F 6 01:35:23 9
15 MIKE FOSTER RIC V 6 01:35:44 8
16 TATE HAWKINS WEY J 6 01:36:10 7
17 MAX HENDERSON RIC J 6 01:36:57 6
18 JOHN ASPELL CDF S 6 01:42:00 ?D
19 SUSAN FRIDD IND VF 6 01:43:39 ?D
GUY DRESSER FOY VM 6 dns
KIERAN SMITH NOR J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES LEWIN BRY J 7 00:40:58 P5
2 LUCA FERRI ELM J 7 00:42:21 20 P6
3 SUZANNA JAMES WEY JF 7 00:43:49 19 P6
4 CRAIG HIGGINS ELM SM 7 00:44:01 18 P6
5 KELLIE ARCHER ELM VF 7 00:44:06 17 P6
6 JULIAN SHERRATT ELM S 7 00:44:13 16
7 JOHN WIDDOP RIC V 7 00:45:31 15
8 BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 7 00:45:50
9 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JM 7 00:45:53 14
10 CHARLIE BOYLE RIC J 7 00:46:49 13
11 DOMINIC MELLY WEY SM 7 00:47:24 12
12 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC S 7 00:47:26 11
13 LOTTIE MERCER RIC JF 7 00:47:39 10
14 DEBORAH MENDES RIC VF 7 00:47:43 9
15 PETER QUIBEL RIC M 7 00:49:22 1 ?D
16 HANNAH SKWARSKA WEY JF 7 01:02:35 1 ?D
17 AMELIE SMITH WEY JF 7 01:02:36 1 ?D
JOSHUA SCURR RIC J 7 dns
ZOE BRATTISANI WEY JF 7 dns
SOFIA GROVES NOR JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ETHAN WILKINSON WEY JM 8 00:43:10 P6
2 ARCHIE O’SHAUGNHESSY BRY J 8 00:45:46 P7
3 FINNBHAR WYLIE BRY JM 8 00:45:48 P7
4 CHRIS FISHER TON JM 8 00:45:56 20 P7
5 NICK CARVELL WEY JM 8 00:46:29 19 P7
6 KATY WALKER NOR JF 8 00:47:05
7 SAM BICKNELL WEY J 8 00:47:44 18
8 LIZZIE POOLE ELM JF 8 00:48:02 17
9 EVA-MARIA GRIESBAUER RIC F 8 00:48:36 16
10 LUCY WALKER NOR JF 8 00:49:20
11 RAFAEL PEREZ RIC S 8 00:49:57 15
12 HEATHER ELLIOTT RIC VF 8 00:52:36 1 ?D
13 MARESA RINNER RIC JF 8 00:53:02 1 ?D
14 ZARA BOWERS ELM JF 8 00:59:49 1 ?D
BECKY PEMBLE ADS JF 8 ???
SOPHIE GADD ADS JF 8 dns
ERICA DI GREGORIO ELM JF 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIAM WALSH TON JM 9 00:45:36 P7
2 SAMUEL LEAR ROY SM 9 00:46:17 P7
3 STEPHEN CARSON WEY SM 9 00:46:45 20 P8
4 LI MINGLIN BRY JM 9 00:47:09 P8
5 HARRY LEAR ROY JM 9 00:47:10 19 P8
6 LEO VILLARUEL EAL J 9 00:48:08 18 P8
7 JAMES BOURKE BRY JM 9 00:48:49 P8
8 TOM HUBBARD ROY JM 9 00:49:02 17 P8
9 DAWN GUNN ELM SF 9 00:49:06 16 P8
10 SACHA DOUGLAS WEY JM 9 00:49:12 15
11 CHRIS SCURR RIC V 9 00:49:38 14
12 LINDA BAILY WEY VF 9 00:49:42 13
13 CALLUM CHRISTIE BRY JM 9 00:49:49
14 TOM WRIGHT BRY JM 9 00:49:56
15 JO WILSON BRY JM 9 00:50:01
16 ALEX LOMAHA RIC J 9 00:50:26 12
17 PHIL TUNNICLIFFE BAD VM 9 00:50:46
18 ROSCO MISHEV ROY JM 9 00:51:19 11
19 ED HILL RIC J 9 00:51:52 10
20 MARTIN MURDOCH ROY JM 9 00:53:01 9
21 JASMINE RIENECKER RIC JF 9 00:53:05 8
22 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J 9 00:55:08 7
23 ROSIE OSBOURNE NOR JF 9 00:55:37
24 OSCAR BLANCO BRY JM 9 00:56:12
25 CHLOE HUDNOTT RIC SF 9 00:56:40 6
26 LINDSAY BARKER NOR VF 9 01:05:49
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FINLAY TOPHAM RDG J U12M 00:25:08 20
LEO VILLARUEL EAL J U12M ???
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIKI WEBB WEY JF U12F 00:24:21 20
2 HANNAH PEMBLE ADS JF U12F 00:24:56 19
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J U10M ???
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM SHARPE
ARCHIE FEGENT
RIC
RIC
S
J
1
3
01:39:32 20
20
2 STEVE BAKER
FREYA PETERS
RIC
RIC
V
JF
2
3
01:39:33 19
19
3 BEN PARFITT
TIM HUMPHRIES
ROY
ROY
S
S
2
3
01:53:20 1
1
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN INGHAM
JORDAN MARTYN
WEY
WEY
J
J
3
3
01:39:33 20
20
2 CHRIS GAVIN
MICHAEL WEBB
RIC
RIC
V
V
3
3
01:41:49 19
19
3 DWAYNE MORTON
DEREK SMITH
ELM
ELM
S
V
3
3
01:42:04 18
18
4 REBEKAH SOLWAY
HAFSA KABEER
ELM
LON
JF
JF
3
3
01:46:21 17
5 ANTHONY RUFF
GEMMA BROWNE
ROY
ROY
V
F
3
4
01:46:50 16
16
6 LIZZIE BROUGHTON
MAIA WALLACE-LOIZOU
RIC
RIC
F
JF
2
4
01:47:28 15
15
ISAAC BLACKMAN
POPPY TAYLOR
RIC
RIC
S
F
3
4
dns
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 REBECCA SWIFT
ZOE HURRELL
WEY
ADS
JF
JF
4
4
01:14:40 20
20
2 ZOE CLARK
ELLEN SLACK
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
4
4
01:16:53 19
19
3 RYAN SMITH
SAM GUNN
ELM
ELM
J
J
4
4
01:17:19 18
18
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBERT MOLNAR
ANASTASIOS DEVRIADIS
MAI
MAI
V
S
5
5
01:15:29 20
20
2 HUGO FORTESCUE
FREYA SCOTT
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
5
6
01:19:51 19
19
3 LIZ MURNAGHAN
PETER WALKER
BAS
PAN
VF
V
5
5
01:20:23
4 JULIE HICKS
CAROLINE BANSON
NOR
NOR
VF
F
5
6
01:21:05
5 KATARZYNA JENDRUSINSKA
LUCY ROSS
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
4
6
01:21:08 18
18
6 ANNETTE PETERS
JOHN RACOVEANU
RIC
RIC
VF
V
5
5
01:21:49 17
17
7 JEMIMA JOHNSTONE
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
VF
V
5
5
01:22:16 16
16
8 MOLLY CARTER
JACK CARTER
ROY
ROY
JF
J
5
6
01:22:23 15
15
9 EUAN MACKENZIE
ELISABETH SANGOUARD
RIC
RIC
V
VF
5
5
01:22:39 14
14
10 HANNAH SUTTIE
ABIGAIL BURNHAM
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
5
5
01:28:33 1
1
KLAUDIA GALUCKA
ETA ZIELONKA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
5
9
dns
EDWARD HUBBARD
JAMES CLARK
ROY
ROY
J
S
7
5
dns
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDREW BARKWAY
KELLY BARKWAY
BPS
BPS
V
VF
6
6
01:21:28
2 JULIA PASSMORE
ROB PASSMORE
TON
TON
VF
V
7
6
01:22:02 20
20
3 GRACE BARKWAY
TIM BEVEN
BPS
BPS
JF
VM
6
6
01:23:25
4 OLLIE GRIFFITHS
TOBY KERBY
BRY
BRY
JM
JM
6
9
01:24:13
5 FREDDY NORTON
CHANTELLE PHILLIPS
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
5
7
01:25:12 19
19
6 EDWARD HUBBARD
JAMES CLARK
ROY
ROY
J
S
7
6
01:26:56 18
18
7 MIKE HARRISON
MIKE HARRISON
NOR
NOR
V
V
7
6
01:27:22
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WENDY PIERCY
JENNY WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
VF
F
7
7
00:41:36 20
20
2 KAYE SMITH
CAROLINE MARTYN
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
7
7
00:42:51 19
19
3 OLWEN ROSS
CLAIRE WHITEFIELD
RIC
PUT
VF
F
6
8
00:43:04 18
4 RICHARD PARROTT
STEFANIE MULLINS
PRA
PRA
V
VC
7
7
00:44:33
5 KIRSTIN FIELD
KATHERINE LINGER
RIC
RIC
F
F
7
7
00:45:43 17
17
EVA-MARIA GRIESBAUER
PETER QUIBELL
RIC
RIC
F
V
8
7
dns
KLAUDIA GALUCKA
ETA ZIELONKA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
7
7
dns
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JULLIET SALOWAY
RUBY BENSTEAD
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
9
8
00:42:15 20
20
2 NICKY BIGGS
CAROLINE PIETSCH
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
8
00:45:18 19
19
3 LUKE PHILLIPS
DEVIN KLETA
RIC
RIC
JC
JC
8
8
00:47:21 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HENRY YOUNG
HOLLY SKWARSKA
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
9
9
00:44:55 20
20
2 HOLLY BUTCHER
ANNA KING
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
9
9
00:45:48 19
19
3 EVE HILLS
JOSHUA BARZILAI
RIC
RIC
JF
J
U12F
U12M
00:48:03 18
18
4 LIZZIE PATON
JESSICA ROBINSON
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:04 17
17
5 MATILDA OSBOURNE
ELISE FALCO
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:10 16
16
6 KATHERINE PLEWMAN
CHARLOTTE ANDREWS
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:34 15
15
7 TALLULAH ARMOUR
ISABELLA KING
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
9
9
00:52:27 14
14
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:39:46.23
P to Div 2 01:47:31.89
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:18:56.18
P to Div 4 01:24:18.84
P to Div 5 01:29:37.66
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:41:40.80
P to Div 6 00:44:09.06
P to Div 7 00:46:39.11
P to Div 8 00:49:07.37
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:13:37.36
P to Div 4 01:18:56.18
P to Div 5 01:24:18.84
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:40:40.80
P to Div 7 00:44:09.06
P to Div 8 00:46:39.11
Club points
Club Points Overall
Wey KC 235 10
Elmbridge CC 234 9
Richmond CC 228 8
Royal CC 216 7
Tonbridge CC 127 6
Addlestone CC 105 5
Ealing CC 64 4
Maidstone CC 58 3
Lightning points
Club Points
Reading CC 20
Wey KC 20
Addlestone CC 19

Elmbridge Hasler 2016

Elmbridge Hasler 2016 Full dropbox Link 

SUNDAY OCTOBER 9th 2016

(2017 Season)

 

THE RACE WILL START AND FINISH AT ELMBRIDGE CANOE CLUB,

DORNEY GARDENS CAR PARK, WALTON LANE, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY KT13 8LU

 

www.elmbridgecanoeclub.com

THE COURSE:

An out and back course on the River Thames. Two lock portages over rollers . The whole race can be followed along riverside footpaths and towpath.

 

Div 7,8,9 K1 and K2, Lightning, Beginners U16-   No Portages

Div 4,5,6   K1  and  ,4,5,6  K2                          2  Portages

Div 1,2,3   K1 and     2,3,  K2                           3  Portages

 

PROGRAMME:  CHECK IN FROM 9.00 UP TO 30 MINS BEFORE START

TEAM LEADERS ONLY AT CHECK IN PLEASE

Div. 7,8 & 9  K1 and K2                   (4 miles)Lightning K1 (U10 & U12)               (2 miles)Beginners*                                      (2 miles)*Under 16 who have started canoeing in 2016 10.00 BRIEFING10.30 START12.30 PRIZEGIVING
   
Div  4,5 & 6  K1 and  K2                   (8 miles)Div. 1, 2 & 3 K1  and 2,3 K2            (12 miles)  12.15 BRIEFING12.45 START15.30 PRIZEGIVING

 

ENTRY FEES:             £9 Seniors, £7 Juniors (£10 entry on the day)

£3 Lightning K1, Beginners

(Cheques to Elmbridge Canoe Club:

Bank Payments:  30 84 21  a/c 16082560  Ref: Hasler

 

CLOSING DATE:        Thursday Oct. 6th

 

PRIZES:                       For the first three places in all classes where there                          are five or more entries.

 

REFRESHMENTS:     Will be on sale throughout

 

ADDRESS FOR ENTRIES AND ENQUIRIES:

Di Lawler, 93, Chertsey Lane, Staines, Mddx. TW18

diandroland2016@gmail.com

 

 

 

ELMBRIDGE CANOE CLUB

MARATHON RACE ENTRY FORM

 

ENTRY FROM ………………………………………….. CANOE CLUB

 

DIV K1/K2 C1/C2 NAMES SINGLESDiv ( K2) VET/JUN M/F BCU NO.

 

No. of people entered at £9/£7 per seat (£10 late)…….

No. of people entered at £3.00 per seat ………………

Total Fees payable £ ………

 

Team Leader : ………………………………………………

 

Address : ……………………………………………………………………………………………….

 

Tel No : ……………………………………………………….

 

PLEASE RETURN THIS FORM WITH YOUR ENTRY FEES TO:-

MRS. DI LAWLER , 93 CHERTSEY LANE, STAINES, MDDX. TW18 3LQ

 

 

Elmbridge Sprint Regatta 2016 Results

Thank you to the many club members, coaches & parents who toiled away from early in the morning till late in the afternoon to make the Sprint Regatta a success. Although we experienced sun, hail, rain & at one point gusty winds, the paddlers all kept going with plenty of hot drinks, cakes & not forgetting the burgers to refuel them between races.

 

Links to the Results from the races

200m

500m

3K

Wey Hasler 2016 Results

Well done to the team of 26 paddlers who raced at Wey. Conditions were a little cold & windy but we managed to secure 3rd place overall, which means we remain in 3rd place on the LSE league table for 2015-2016. One promotion from the event was Gabor who is now Div 4, having raced up from Div 5. Don’t forget 1066 Hasler is on 15th May.

Results From Wey Hasler 2016

Link to AE photos website- Wey Hasler 2016 pictures

Elmbridge Sprint Regatta Saturday 30th April 2016

Link to the details for the Sprint Regatta 

Elmbridge Easter Half Marathon Details 2016

Details for the Elmbridge Half Marathon 2016 Link 

Elmbridge Fun Race Results

Elmbridge Hasler – Fun Race
4th October 2015
BOAT NO SURNAME FIRST NAME CLASS CLUB TIME POSITION
L2 BOWERS ROWAN JM ELM 20.54 1
L8 KLETA DEVIN JM RIC 21.30 2
L4 PHILIPS LUKE JM RIC 21.37 3
L7 RINNER LORENZ JM RIC 21.40 4
L3 BOWERS ZARA JF ELM 23.16 5
L1 JACOB FLOWER JM ELM 24.17 6
L5 WALTER LIBBY JF RIC 24.27 7
L6 ARMOUR TALLULAH JF RIC 27.02 8

Provisional Results Elmbridge Hasler 2015

Results Elmbridge Hasler

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEWIS DUFFIELD CLM S 1 01:36:09
2 ROSS MCMULLEN ELM S 1 01:36:10 20
3 MAGNUS GREGORY LON J 1 01:36:21
4 LUKE BOWYER ELM J 1 01:37:22 19
5 JOE BEEVERS WEY S 1 01:42:07 18
ROB BEER ROY S 1 dns
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE HANSELL BAS J 2 01:42:10
2 BEN POWELL RIC J 2 01:42:15 20
3 STEFANO DI GREGORIO ELM J 2 01:42:26 19
4 JOSHUA WESTWOOD WEY J 2 01:44:08 18
5 STEFAN SENK RDG S 2 01:44:11
6 BEN PARFITT ROY S 2 01:46:54 17
JOE 2 WEBB RIC J 2 dns
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAN JAMES WEY J 3 01:44:51 20
2 CLIVE NEALE TON V 3 01:45:53 19
3 DAVID MARTYN WEY V 3 01:45:55 18
4 DANIEL DRISKEL EAL S 3 01:47:24 17
5 PAUL DIMMOCK ELM S 3 01:53:54 16
HARRY WELLS RIC J 3 dns
PAUL WELLS RIC V 3 dns
TIM HUMPHRIES ROY S 3 dns
TOM DIAPER ACU S 3 dns
DAVID SACKMAN RDG V 3 dns
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KATHERINE BURBECK NOT F 4 01:17:19 P3
2 CALLUM MCLEOD ELM J 4 01:17:20 20 P3
3 JAMES CORDERY WEY S 4 01:17:21 19 P3
4 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 4 01:17:28 18 P3
5 ZAC WILLIAMS CLM J 4 01:19:13
6 WILLIAM KIRKHAM NOR S 4 01:20:02
7 ARNIM DEXHEIMER RIC M 4 01:20:03 17
8 EVAN SHEPHARD RDG S 4 01:20:12
9 ANDREW BARTON ROY J 4 01:20:55 16
10 DUNCAN EDWARDS RDG S 4 01:21:04
11 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 4 01:21:42 15
12 PETER FORD TON V 4 01:22:01 14
13 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 4 01:22:15 13
14 ROBERT GANNON ELM J 4 01:22:20 12
15 PETER BARNES RIC V 4 01:23:45 11
16 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 4 01:24:12 10
17 TIM BOWYER ELM S 4 01:25:33 9
18 ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC V 4 01:26:37 8
19 STEFAN DUMS RIC V 4 01:27:49 1 ?D
20 PAUL STENNING LBZ S 4 01:28:03 ?D
21 WILLIAM ABSON RIC S 4 01:28:12 1 ?D
22 JOHN RACOVEANU RIC V 4 01:28:34 1 ?D
23 PETER MAINPRIZE RDG V 4 01:29:21 ?D
HILARY WELLS RIC VF 4 dns
NICHOLAS JOHNSON TON S 4 dns
ANDREW BROWN EAL S 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVEN BENNETT ELM J 5 01:20:02 20 P4
2 ROLAND LUCAS RIC V 5 01:20:49 19 P4
3 COSIMO MUZIO RIC M 5 01:21:29 18 P4
4 ANDRAS KERESZTURI EAL JM 5 01:23:26 17
5 ANDY DODSON ADS V 5 01:25:45 16
6 CHRIS LUCAS ADS J 5 01:25:52 15
7 GUY PETERS RIC S 5 01:26:46 14
8 BRADDIE NICHOLLS RIC J 5 01:27:26 13
9 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 5 01:28:57 12
10 IAN LAVARACK RIC V 5 01:28:58 11
11 MIKE FOSTER RIC V 5 01:29:30 10
12 CONNOR WITHERS BOA J 5 01:31:25
OLIVER PETERS RIC J 5 dns
ROBERT MOLNAR MAI V 5 dns
ZOE CLARK ROY JF 5 dns
MARCUS FOLEY WIN J 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GABOR TANGELMAYER ELM SM 6 01:24:32 20 P5
2 MARVIN KLETTA RIC JM 6 01:26:31 19 P5
3 ISABELLA BOWLES RIC JF 6 01:27:25 18 P5
4 MANON KILVINGTON ADS JF 6 01:27:55 17 P5
5 SAM GUNN ELM J 6 01:28:38 16
6 JOE WHITTAKER RIC J 6 01:30:28 15
7 DAVE HALLIWELL WEY V 6 01:30:44 14
8 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 6 01:32:28 13
9 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:33:42 12
10 STEVE TRUGLIA LEA V 6 01:35:21
11 MELODY HILLS RIC JF 6 01:35:53 11
12 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:36:50 10
13 EWAN WINTER RIC J 6 01:37:07 9
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIERAN BURR WEY J 7 00:42:15 20 P6
2 RORY STEWART ADS J 7 00:42:16 19 P6
3 COLIN WEST WEY VM 7 00:42:20 18 P6
4 BENJAMIN WEBB WEY S 7 00:42:23 17 P6
5 JASON CLOW WEY V 7 00:43:25 16
6 MOLLY CARTER ROY JF 7 00:43:29 15
7 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 7 00:43:30 14
8 LUCIEN ADHAMI EAL J 7 00:43:35 13
9 IMOGEN CROCKFORD ADS JF 7 00:43:50 12
10 NATHAN LONG WEY VM 7 00:44:01 11
11 JON BENNELL TON S 7 00:44:14 10
12 SUZANNA JAMES WEY JF 7 00:44:15 9
13 TIM JUBY BAS V 7 00:44:27
14 LOTTIE MERCER RIC JF 7 00:44:30 8
15 MARY PARRY MAI VF 7 00:44:32 7
16 LUCY ROSS RIC VF 7 00:44:34 6
17 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 7 00:44:35 5
18 AMBER COX ELM JF 7 00:44:36 4
19 DAWN RICHARDS WEY JF 7 00:44:37 3
20 JEFF LINDSAY RIC V 7 00:44:38 2
21 JULIAN SHERRATT ELM S 7 00:44:58 2
22 BEA CLARK ROY JF 7 00:45:05 2
23 DEBORAH MENDES RIC F 7 00:45:22 2
24 BEATA TURIK ELM F 7 00:45:29 2
25 LOTTIE MERCER RIC JF 7 00:45:42 2
26 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VF 7 00:45:47 2
27 ANDREI BUSUIOC RIC S 7 00:46:34 2
28 DAVID GURR TON V 7 00:46:38 2
29 LAUREN AVERY ROY JF 7 00:46:51 2
30 BETH TURNBULL ADS JF 7 00:50:47 1 ?D
ALLYN TAN RIC F 7 dns
PAUL BURR WEY V 7 rtd
JACK CARTER ROY J 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK PROSSER RIC M 8 00:40:44 P6
2 PETER STRATFORD ROY V 8 00:45:09 20 P7
3 HARALD KINZLER RIC V 8 00:45:21 19
4 MARY MCLEOD ELM JF 8 00:45:33 18
5 SIOBHAN MCHENRY ROY F 8 00:45:40 17
6 PETER ROTHERY FOX VM 8 00:46:17
7 FIONA NG MDN VF 8 00:46:23 16
8 PERRY LEWIS WEY J 8 00:46:26 15
9 BERNICE KING ROY SF 8 00:47:43 14
10 ANNABEL POWELL RIC JF 8 00:47:54 13
11 ERICA DI GREGORIO ELM JF 8 00:48:52 12
12 PTOLEMY MORRIS ROY J 8 00:49:14 11
13 SAM BICKNELL WEY J 8 00:50:24 1 ?D
14 ROY BRIGGS WEY V 8 00:50:27 1 ?D
TOM KELLY MAI S 8 dns
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALFIE BROWN EAL J 9 00:45:42 20 P8
2 FRANCIS HERWANGER RIC JM 9 00:46:01 19 P8
3 CRAIG HIGGINS ELM JM 9 00:46:05 18 P8
4 JOJO GILL RIC JF 9 00:46:49 17 P8
5 JASON STEWARD ELM S 9 00:46:58 16 P8
6 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 9 00:47:13 15 P8
7 RICHARD CLARKE MAI M 9 00:47:34 14 P8
8 RUBY BENSTED ELM JF 9 00:50:12 13
9 LINDA BAILEY WEY VF 9 00:50:19 12
10 ALAN NEVARD MAI M 9 00:50:43 11
11 MARK SHURY-SMITH ROY S 9 00:50:53 10
12 CHRIS SCURR RIC V 9 00:50:55 9
13 ROY RAYNER MAI V 9 00:51:13 8
14 SOPHIE NICHOLLS RIC JF 9 00:51:56 7
15 JASMINE RIENECKER RIC JF 9 00:54:28 6
16 JOSH GUNN ELM JM 9 00:55:30 5
RICHARD CLARK MAI VM 9 dns
TOM KELLY MAI S 9 dns
SEADY HAGOS RIC F 9 dns
CHARLIE BOYLE RIC J 9 dns
RUI PLAZA RIC JM 9 dns
MADELAINE PEARCE LON JF 9 rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PATRYK DULACK EAL JM U12M 00:21:29 20
2 ETHAN GALLANT RIC J U12M 00:22:37 19
3 SAMIK GUPTA RIC JM U12M 00:23:21 18
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ISOBEL FORD TON JF U12F 00:21:47 20
2 EVE HILLS RIC JF U12F 00:21:52 19
3 MARESA RINNER RIC JF U12F 00:25:06 18
4 MATILDA MORGAN TON JF U12F 00:26:12 17
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J U10M 00:22:12 20
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIKI WEBB WEY JF U10F 00:23:26 20
2 EDIE KING ROY JF U10F 00:23:37 19
3 AMY FORD TON JF U10F 00:24:57 18
4 SOPHIE RANKIN RIC JF U10F 00:25:25 17
5 LUNA PLAZA RIC JF U10F 00:26:15 16
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATTHEW BOWLEY
SCOOB LARK
ROY
ROY
S
S
1
3
01:33:13 20
20
2 JONATHON BOYTON
JESSICA WALKER
ROY
ROY
S
SF
2
2
01:33:19 19
19
3 GEORGE DURDEN
GLENN THOROGOOD
ELM
ELM
S
S
2
2
01:34:29 18
18
4 PHILIP THOROGOOD
OSCAR MCKITTRICK
ELM
ELM
S
J
1
3
01:36:03 17
17
5 EDWARD RUTHERFORD
TOM DEACON
ELM
ELM
S
S
1
3
01:38:23 16
16
BEN PARFITT
LEWIS KIRTON
ROY
ROY
S
S
2
2
dns
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANTHONY WYFFEES
ARCHIE FEGENT
RIC
RIC
M
J
3
3
01:40:00 20
20
2 LIZZIE BROUGHTON
FREYA PETERS
RIC
RIC
F
JF
2
4
01:41:11 19
19
3 JORDAN MARTYN
CHRISTOPHER CARSON
WEY
WEY
J
J
4
3
01:42:24 18
18
4 PHILIP CARTER
DYLAN TODD
ROY
ROY
S
S
3
3
01:43:24 17
17
5 RENEE MYBURGH
MAIA WALLMAN
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
3
3
01:43:25 16
16
6 CESAR FALCO
ANDRAS KOVACS
WEY
WEY
J
JM
3
3
01:45:15 15
15
7 PAUL BAKER
ANDY NICHOLSON
RMK
WEY
V
S
3
3
01:45:22 14
8 GEMMA BROWNE
ANTHONY RUFF
ROY
ROY
F
V
4
3
01:47:05 13
13
9 SOPHIE THOMPSON
SAMANTHA MARTYN
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
4
4
01:48:00 12
12
10 DEREK SMITH
RICHARD LAWRENCE
ELM
ELM
V
V
4
4
01:52:08 11
11
11 WILLIAM ROOKS
ALAN ROOKS
SUT
SUT
J
J
4
4
01:52:29
SCOTT HYNDS
KATIE WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
V
F
3
4
rtd
JOE GANNON
REBEKAH SOLWAY
ELM
ELM
J
JF
4
4
rtd
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN STRICKLAND
ALISTAIR LOEDOLFF
WEY
WEY
J
J
6
5
01:16:52 20
20
2 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
S
V
5
5
01:18:30 19
19
3 NATHAN TOZER
PAUL THOMPSON
WEY
WEY
S
V
5
5
01:18:56 18
18
4 CARLOS LOPEZ
MARLENE MEUHLER
RIC
RIC
J
JF
5
6
01:19:30 17
17
5 ZOE CLARK
JESSICA HANCHETT
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
5
5
01:21:39 16
16
6 ANDREJ OSIPOV
ROBERT MOLNAR
MAI
MAI
M
V
5
5
01:23:36 15
15
7 ROB ROOKS
SIMONE ROOKS
SUT
SUT
V
F
5
6
01:24:36
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BARBARA GUOTH
HELEN WESTON
WEY
WEY
VF
F
7
6
01:23:17 20
20
2 KELLIE ARCHER
WENDY PIERCY
ELM
ELM
VF
VF
6
6
01:29:33 19
19
3 DAN PLEWMAN
HUGO FORTESCUE
WEY
WEY
JM
JM
6
6
01:31:02 18
18
4 SARAH FRANCIS
WOO ALLEN
BAS
ACU
VF
VF
6
9
01:38:32
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MICHAEL LUCK
GAVIN JONES
WEY
WEY
V
V
7
7
00:41:22 20
20
2 LOUISE NEALE
GREGORY NEALE
TON
TON
VF
J
7
7
00:41:23 19
19
3 LUDY HILLS
ANNETTE PETERS
RIC
RIC
F
F
7
7
00:41:54 18
18
4 ELLA SMITH
STEVE DAVID SMITH
WEY
WEY
JF
V
7
7
00:42:42 17
17
5 BIBI HUGHES
SUZANNE SMITH
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
7
7
00:43:00 16
16
6 OLWEN ROSS
CLAIRE WHITEFIELD
RIC
RIC
F
F
6
8
00:43:05 15
15
7 DIANA HOTCHKISS
CHRISTOPHER HOTCHKISS
IND
ACU
F
VM
8
7
00:44:06
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NATASHA JONES
FREYA SCOTT
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
8
8
00:43:01 20
20
2 NICKY BIGGS
CAROLINE PIETSCH
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
8
00:43:44 19
19
3 AMELIE SMITH
HANNAH SKWARSKA
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
8
8
00:44:24 18
18
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHARLIE BOYLE
RUI PLAZA
RIC
RIC
J
JM
9
9
00:43:52 20
20
2 ESTHER RENDELL
CATHY POTTER
RIC
RIC
F
F
9
9
00:44:32 19
19
3 HOLLIE LONDON
GEORGE GRIFFIN
SUT
SUT
JF
JM
9
9
00:45:55
4 AMELIA KINZLER
ISABELLA KING
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
9
9
00:47:58 18
18
5 MARTHA QUREISHI
TAMSYN O’DONOGHUE
RIC
RIC
VF
F
9
9
00:49:27 17
17
6 HOLLY BUTCHER
KAM CHANA
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
9
9
00:56:21 16
16
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:37:27.18
P to Div 2 01:45:02.02
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:17:56.61
P to Div 4 01:23:15.21
P to Div 5 01:28:30.02
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:40:25.96
P to Div 6 00:42:49.78
P to Div 7 00:45:15.34
P to Div 8 00:47:39.17
P/D divs 3 & 3_4 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 2 01:37:27.18
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:12:41.80
P to Div 4 01:17:56.61
P to Div 5 01:23:15.21
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:39:25.96
P to Div 7 00:42:49.78
P to Div 8 00:45:15.34