Get Adobe Flash player

Archive for April, 2014

Sunday 27th April 10@10

Due to the postponement of the Wey Hasler the club will be running its usual 10@10. All other clubs that would like to join in are welcome. Please try to get to the club in good time as the start is 10 am sharp.

Update Cancelled 2014 Elmbridge Sprint Regatta Saturday 3rd May

Due to the flow of the river & the expected rain leading up to this Saturday, we have decided to cancel the Regatta. We hope to be able to run the Regatta at a later date, which we will publish as soon as we know.

 

Elmbridge Committee

Elmbridge Half Marathon Results 2014

 

AGE GROUP N0 NAME CLUB START TIME TIME DEDUCT FINISH TIME ELAPSED TIME POSITION PREVIOUS RECORD
U13 Boys 251 Alex Bicknell WEY 10:45:00 0:00:00 2:08:26 2:08:26 1 1:47:42
250 Jo Whittaker RIC 10:45:00 0:00:00 2:19:56 2:19:56 2
252 Joshua Scurr RIC 10:45:00 0:00:00 2:29:18 2:29:18 3
U14 Girls 300 Samantha Martin WEY 10:50:00 0:05:00 2:08:02 2:03:02 1 1:50:56
U14 Boys 353 Joseph Webb RIC 10:55:00 0:10:00 2:04:30 1:54:30 1 1:41:57
351 Thomas Pickering LBZ 10:55:00 0:05:00 2:10:19 2:05:19 2
350 Robert Gannon ELM 10:55:00 0:05:00 2:21:43 2:16:43 3
352 Ani Elanni RIC 10:55:00 0:05:00 2:26:45 2:21:45 4[1]
U15 Girls 403 Becky Solway ELM 11:00:00 0:10:00 2:04:40 1:54:40 1 1:50:15
402 Bex Shantry ELM 11:00:00 0:10:00 2:19:34 2:09:34 2
400 Eloise Hall LBZ 11:00:00 0:10:00 2:21:49 2:11:49 3
401 Georgia Philippou ELM 11:00:00 0:10:00 2:41:38 2:31:38 4
404 Marlene Meuhler RIC 11:00:00 0:10:00 2:51:10 2:41:10 5
U15 Boys 450 Charlie Smith LBZ 11:05:00 0:15:00 1:59:00 1:44:00 1 1:41:22
453 Oliver Khlaf RIC 11:05:00 0:15:00 2:04:45 1:49:45 2
452 Ewan Winter RIC 11:05:00 0:15:00 2:20:19 2:05:19 3
451 Adrian Meikle-Briggs RIC 11:05:00 0:15:00 2:24:48 2:09:48 4
550 Matthew Callow LBZ 11:15:00 0:15:00 2:36:18 2:21:18 5[2]
U16 Girls 501 Georgina McMullen ELM 11:10:00 0:20:00 2:36:39 2:16:39 1 1:48:03
500 Isobelle Pickering LBZ 11:10:00 0:20:00 2:47:48 2:27:48 2
502 Dawn Richards WEY 11:10:00 0:20:00 2:53:36 2:33:36 3
U16 Boys 555 Stefano DiGregorio ELM 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:11:57 1:46:57 1 1:34:45
551 Josh Westwood LBZ 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:12:09 1:47:09 2
559 Cesar Falco WEY 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:14:17 1:49:17 3
562 Ben Powell RIC 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:14:19 1:49:19 4
553 Timo Morris FOX 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:14:24 1:49:24 5
558 Guy Willoughby ADL 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:14:39 1:49:39 6
557 Jamie McMurtrie ADL 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:21:15 1:56:15 7
560 Oliver Banks WEY 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:24:43 1:59:43 8
552 Fred Herbert FOX 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:25:25 2:00:25 9
561 Ben Phillips RIC 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:32:15 2:07:15 10
556 Kieran Young RIC 11:15:00 0:25:00 2:38:04 2:13:04 11
554 Will Alden FOX 11:15:00 0:25:00 RTD RTD