Get Adobe Flash player

Archive for October, 2016

Provisional Results Elmbridge Hasler 2016

Results Elmbridge Marathon

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONATHON BOYTON ROY S 1 01:34:50 20
2 GEORGE DURDEN ELM S 1 01:34:51 19
3 LUKE BOWYER ELM S 1 01:36:07 18
4 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:36:08 17
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 2 01:40:42 20
2 DANIEL PALMER FOY J 2 01:40:44
3 DAN JAMES WEY SM 2 01:44:52 19
4 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:44:54 18
5 FRANCIS HUNTINGFORD EXE J 2 01:45:08
TOM DEACON ELM S 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 3 01:47:11
2 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 3 01:47:16 20
3 PAUL BAKER RMK V 3 01:47:32
4 DOUGAL GLAISHER EXE J 3 01:47:33
5 GABOR TANGELMAYER ELM S 3 01:48:35 19
6 CALLUM MCLEOD ELM J 3 01:48:41 18
7 ROBERT BARKWAY BPS J 3 01:52:25
7 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 3 01:52:25 17
9 ROLF OVERVLIET ELM S 3 01:52:44 16
10 KATHERINE WILSON RDG F 3 01:53:21
11 WILL SCAMMELL LON J 3 01:54:01
12 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 3 01:55:09 15
13 ISAAC BLACKMAN RIC S 3 01:55:28 14
14 ANDY NICHOLSON WEY S 3 01:55:55 13
15 WILLIAM ABSON RIC S 3 01:56:40 12
16 GRAHAM HOLMES SOU V 3 01:57:32
17 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 3 01:58:20 11
18 DEAN TERRY NOR S 3 02:05:02
NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 dns
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOHN ELLIOTT ELM VM 4 01:15:35 20 P3
2 GUY DRESSER ROY VM 4 01:15:41 19 P3
3 MARCUS FOLEY ELM J 4 01:18:29 18 P3
4 RORY STEWART ADS J 4 01:18:40 17 P3
5 ZAK BENSTEAD ELM J 4 01:19:17 16
6 ROLAND LUCAS RIC V 4 01:19:20 15
7 GUS GRIFFITHS BRY J 4 01:19:38
8 MAX MATLALI ROY S 4 01:20:43 14
9 DYLAN BARBER-MAY LEA SM 4 01:20:45
10 KATIE WILLIAMS ELM F 4 01:21:18 13
11 PETER FORD TON V 4 01:21:50 12
12 DAVID BLACKFORD RIC V 4 01:21:51 11
13 EAMON QUIGLEY RIC V 4 01:22:35 10
14 ANDY FLACK BAN V 4 01:24:16
15 ROBIN FLACK BAN J 4 01:24:17
16 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 4 01:26:59 9
17 GUY PETERS RIC V 4 01:27:17 1 ?D
18 ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC V 4 01:27:22 1 ?D
19 JOE GANNON ELM J 4 01:27:45 1 ?D
STACEY TERRY NOR F 4 dns
PERRY LEWIS WEY J 4 dns
PAUL ROGERS ELM SM 4 dns
PETER SCARR ELM S 4 dns
DAN CLOUGH WEY M 4 rtd
ANDREW BARTON ROY J 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSEPH ROSENFELD EAL JM 5 01:21:49 20 P4
2 PETER SCARR ELM S 5 01:22:26 19 P4
3 DOUG PEMBLE ADS V 5 01:23:10 18 P4
4 HENK SMITH IND VM 5 01:24:13 P4
5 MATTHEW VILLARUEL EAL S 5 01:25:09 17
6 ALEX REEVES ADL SM 5 01:25:53
7 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 5 01:25:54 16
7 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:25:54
9 BETH TURNBULL ADS JF 5 01:26:06 15
10 NATHAN LONG WEY VM 5 01:27:25 14
11 IAN LAVARACK RIC V 5 01:27:26 13
11 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 5 01:27:26 13
13 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 5 01:27:27 11
14 ANDY DODSON ADS V 5 01:27:51 10
15 JO WHITTAKER ADS F 5 01:28:13 9
16 MEGAN ASPELL CDF JF 5 01:28:15
17 PTOLEMY MORRIS WEY J 5 01:28:22 8
18 MELODY HILLS RIC JF 5 01:28:25 7
18 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 5 01:28:25 7
20 COLIN WEST WEY VM 5 01:29:03 5
21 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 5 01:29:10 4
22 BEA CLARK ROY JF 5 01:29:24 3
23 CONNOR SMITH NOR J 5 01:30:16
24 YOLANDE JOUBERT RIC VF 5 01:30:56 2
25 MANON KILVINGTON ADS JF 5 01:31:22 2
26 CHRISTOPHER SHARP NOR V 5 01:31:25
27 CHRIS LUCAS ADS J 5 01:31:30 2
28 STEVE TRUGLIA BAD V 5 01:31:50
29 LUCIEN ADHAMI EAL J 5 01:32:56 2
30 STEVEN MCCLUSKEY PAN V 5 01:35:39 ?D
31 TIM TRUESDALE BAS V 5 01:35:54 ?D
32 NEIL MATTHEWS BAS V 5 01:38:22 ?D
MIKE ALLEN TON V 5 dns
SAM DAUNCEY WEY JM 5 dns
TOBIN BOWERS ELM JM 5 dns
NIK TOPHAM RDG S 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANFISA ARTSYBASHEVA ROY JF 6 01:27:44 20 P5
2 AMBER COX ELM JF 6 01:29:08 19 P5
3 PHILIP WOODGATE IND VM 6 01:29:19 P5
4 BRYN PRICE MAI S 6 01:30:37 18
5 AMY BARKER NOR JF 6 01:30:59
6 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:31:18 17
7 MARK WHITEFIELD RIC S 6 01:32:30 16
8 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:32:47 15
9 GEORGINA MCMULLEN ELM JF 6 01:32:52 14
10 MARY MCLEOD ELM JF 6 01:32:56 13
11 IMOGEN CROCKFORD ADS JF 6 01:33:04 12
12 BENJAMIN WEBB WEY S 6 01:33:17 11
13 JOHN INCE TON V 6 01:34:47 10
14 LUDY HILLS RIC F 6 01:35:23 9
15 MIKE FOSTER RIC V 6 01:35:44 8
16 TATE HAWKINS WEY J 6 01:36:10 7
17 MAX HENDERSON RIC J 6 01:36:57 6
18 JOHN ASPELL CDF S 6 01:42:00 ?D
19 SUSAN FRIDD IND VF 6 01:43:39 ?D
GUY DRESSER FOY VM 6 dns
KIERAN SMITH NOR J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES LEWIN BRY J 7 00:40:58 P5
2 LUCA FERRI ELM J 7 00:42:21 20 P6
3 SUZANNA JAMES WEY JF 7 00:43:49 19 P6
4 CRAIG HIGGINS ELM SM 7 00:44:01 18 P6
5 KELLIE ARCHER ELM VF 7 00:44:06 17 P6
6 JULIAN SHERRATT ELM S 7 00:44:13 16
7 JOHN WIDDOP RIC V 7 00:45:31 15
8 BRIAN MCKINNEY NOR V 7 00:45:50
9 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JM 7 00:45:53 14
10 CHARLIE BOYLE RIC J 7 00:46:49 13
11 DOMINIC MELLY WEY SM 7 00:47:24 12
12 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC S 7 00:47:26 11
13 LOTTIE MERCER RIC JF 7 00:47:39 10
14 DEBORAH MENDES RIC VF 7 00:47:43 9
15 PETER QUIBEL RIC M 7 00:49:22 1 ?D
16 HANNAH SKWARSKA WEY JF 7 01:02:35 1 ?D
17 AMELIE SMITH WEY JF 7 01:02:36 1 ?D
JOSHUA SCURR RIC J 7 dns
ZOE BRATTISANI WEY JF 7 dns
SOFIA GROVES NOR JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ETHAN WILKINSON WEY JM 8 00:43:10 P6
2 ARCHIE O’SHAUGNHESSY BRY J 8 00:45:46 P7
3 FINNBHAR WYLIE BRY JM 8 00:45:48 P7
4 CHRIS FISHER TON JM 8 00:45:56 20 P7
5 NICK CARVELL WEY JM 8 00:46:29 19 P7
6 KATY WALKER NOR JF 8 00:47:05
7 SAM BICKNELL WEY J 8 00:47:44 18
8 LIZZIE POOLE ELM JF 8 00:48:02 17
9 EVA-MARIA GRIESBAUER RIC F 8 00:48:36 16
10 LUCY WALKER NOR JF 8 00:49:20
11 RAFAEL PEREZ RIC S 8 00:49:57 15
12 HEATHER ELLIOTT RIC VF 8 00:52:36 1 ?D
13 MARESA RINNER RIC JF 8 00:53:02 1 ?D
14 ZARA BOWERS ELM JF 8 00:59:49 1 ?D
BECKY PEMBLE ADS JF 8 ???
SOPHIE GADD ADS JF 8 dns
ERICA DI GREGORIO ELM JF 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LIAM WALSH TON JM 9 00:45:36 P7
2 SAMUEL LEAR ROY SM 9 00:46:17 P7
3 STEPHEN CARSON WEY SM 9 00:46:45 20 P8
4 LI MINGLIN BRY JM 9 00:47:09 P8
5 HARRY LEAR ROY JM 9 00:47:10 19 P8
6 LEO VILLARUEL EAL J 9 00:48:08 18 P8
7 JAMES BOURKE BRY JM 9 00:48:49 P8
8 TOM HUBBARD ROY JM 9 00:49:02 17 P8
9 DAWN GUNN ELM SF 9 00:49:06 16 P8
10 SACHA DOUGLAS WEY JM 9 00:49:12 15
11 CHRIS SCURR RIC V 9 00:49:38 14
12 LINDA BAILY WEY VF 9 00:49:42 13
13 CALLUM CHRISTIE BRY JM 9 00:49:49
14 TOM WRIGHT BRY JM 9 00:49:56
15 JO WILSON BRY JM 9 00:50:01
16 ALEX LOMAHA RIC J 9 00:50:26 12
17 PHIL TUNNICLIFFE BAD VM 9 00:50:46
18 ROSCO MISHEV ROY JM 9 00:51:19 11
19 ED HILL RIC J 9 00:51:52 10
20 MARTIN MURDOCH ROY JM 9 00:53:01 9
21 JASMINE RIENECKER RIC JF 9 00:53:05 8
22 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J 9 00:55:08 7
23 ROSIE OSBOURNE NOR JF 9 00:55:37
24 OSCAR BLANCO BRY JM 9 00:56:12
25 CHLOE HUDNOTT RIC SF 9 00:56:40 6
26 LINDSAY BARKER NOR VF 9 01:05:49
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FINLAY TOPHAM RDG J U12M 00:25:08 20
LEO VILLARUEL EAL J U12M ???
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIKI WEBB WEY JF U12F 00:24:21 20
2 HANNAH PEMBLE ADS JF U12F 00:24:56 19
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J U10M ???
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM SHARPE
ARCHIE FEGENT
RIC
RIC
S
J
1
3
01:39:32 20
20
2 STEVE BAKER
FREYA PETERS
RIC
RIC
V
JF
2
3
01:39:33 19
19
3 BEN PARFITT
TIM HUMPHRIES
ROY
ROY
S
S
2
3
01:53:20 1
1
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN INGHAM
JORDAN MARTYN
WEY
WEY
J
J
3
3
01:39:33 20
20
2 CHRIS GAVIN
MICHAEL WEBB
RIC
RIC
V
V
3
3
01:41:49 19
19
3 DWAYNE MORTON
DEREK SMITH
ELM
ELM
S
V
3
3
01:42:04 18
18
4 REBEKAH SOLWAY
HAFSA KABEER
ELM
LON
JF
JF
3
3
01:46:21 17
5 ANTHONY RUFF
GEMMA BROWNE
ROY
ROY
V
F
3
4
01:46:50 16
16
6 LIZZIE BROUGHTON
MAIA WALLACE-LOIZOU
RIC
RIC
F
JF
2
4
01:47:28 15
15
ISAAC BLACKMAN
POPPY TAYLOR
RIC
RIC
S
F
3
4
dns
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 REBECCA SWIFT
ZOE HURRELL
WEY
ADS
JF
JF
4
4
01:14:40 20
20
2 ZOE CLARK
ELLEN SLACK
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
4
4
01:16:53 19
19
3 RYAN SMITH
SAM GUNN
ELM
ELM
J
J
4
4
01:17:19 18
18
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROBERT MOLNAR
ANASTASIOS DEVRIADIS
MAI
MAI
V
S
5
5
01:15:29 20
20
2 HUGO FORTESCUE
FREYA SCOTT
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
5
6
01:19:51 19
19
3 LIZ MURNAGHAN
PETER WALKER
BAS
PAN
VF
V
5
5
01:20:23
4 JULIE HICKS
CAROLINE BANSON
NOR
NOR
VF
F
5
6
01:21:05
5 KATARZYNA JENDRUSINSKA
LUCY ROSS
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
4
6
01:21:08 18
18
6 ANNETTE PETERS
JOHN RACOVEANU
RIC
RIC
VF
V
5
5
01:21:49 17
17
7 JEMIMA JOHNSTONE
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
VF
V
5
5
01:22:16 16
16
8 MOLLY CARTER
JACK CARTER
ROY
ROY
JF
J
5
6
01:22:23 15
15
9 EUAN MACKENZIE
ELISABETH SANGOUARD
RIC
RIC
V
VF
5
5
01:22:39 14
14
10 HANNAH SUTTIE
ABIGAIL BURNHAM
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
5
5
01:28:33 1
1
KLAUDIA GALUCKA
ETA ZIELONKA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
5
9
dns
EDWARD HUBBARD
JAMES CLARK
ROY
ROY
J
S
7
5
dns
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDREW BARKWAY
KELLY BARKWAY
BPS
BPS
V
VF
6
6
01:21:28
2 JULIA PASSMORE
ROB PASSMORE
TON
TON
VF
V
7
6
01:22:02 20
20
3 GRACE BARKWAY
TIM BEVEN
BPS
BPS
JF
VM
6
6
01:23:25
4 OLLIE GRIFFITHS
TOBY KERBY
BRY
BRY
JM
JM
6
9
01:24:13
5 FREDDY NORTON
CHANTELLE PHILLIPS
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
5
7
01:25:12 19
19
6 EDWARD HUBBARD
JAMES CLARK
ROY
ROY
J
S
7
6
01:26:56 18
18
7 MIKE HARRISON
MIKE HARRISON
NOR
NOR
V
V
7
6
01:27:22
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WENDY PIERCY
JENNY WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
VF
F
7
7
00:41:36 20
20
2 KAYE SMITH
CAROLINE MARTYN
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
7
7
00:42:51 19
19
3 OLWEN ROSS
CLAIRE WHITEFIELD
RIC
PUT
VF
F
6
8
00:43:04 18
4 RICHARD PARROTT
STEFANIE MULLINS
PRA
PRA
V
VC
7
7
00:44:33
5 KIRSTIN FIELD
KATHERINE LINGER
RIC
RIC
F
F
7
7
00:45:43 17
17
EVA-MARIA GRIESBAUER
PETER QUIBELL
RIC
RIC
F
V
8
7
dns
KLAUDIA GALUCKA
ETA ZIELONKA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
7
7
dns
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JULLIET SALOWAY
RUBY BENSTEAD
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
9
8
00:42:15 20
20
2 NICKY BIGGS
CAROLINE PIETSCH
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
8
00:45:18 19
19
3 LUKE PHILLIPS
DEVIN KLETA
RIC
RIC
JC
JC
8
8
00:47:21 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HENRY YOUNG
HOLLY SKWARSKA
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
9
9
00:44:55 20
20
2 HOLLY BUTCHER
ANNA KING
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
9
9
00:45:48 19
19
3 EVE HILLS
JOSHUA BARZILAI
RIC
RIC
JF
J
U12F
U12M
00:48:03 18
18
4 LIZZIE PATON
JESSICA ROBINSON
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:04 17
17
5 MATILDA OSBOURNE
ELISE FALCO
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:10 16
16
6 KATHERINE PLEWMAN
CHARLOTTE ANDREWS
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:50:34 15
15
7 TALLULAH ARMOUR
ISABELLA KING
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
9
9
00:52:27 14
14
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:39:46.23
P to Div 2 01:47:31.89
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:18:56.18
P to Div 4 01:24:18.84
P to Div 5 01:29:37.66
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:41:40.80
P to Div 6 00:44:09.06
P to Div 7 00:46:39.11
P to Div 8 00:49:07.37
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:13:37.36
P to Div 4 01:18:56.18
P to Div 5 01:24:18.84
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:40:40.80
P to Div 7 00:44:09.06
P to Div 8 00:46:39.11
Club points
Club Points Overall
Wey KC 235 10
Elmbridge CC 234 9
Richmond CC 228 8
Royal CC 216 7
Tonbridge CC 127 6
Addlestone CC 105 5
Ealing CC 64 4
Maidstone CC 58 3
Lightning points
Club Points
Reading CC 20
Wey KC 20
Addlestone CC 19

Elmbridge Canoe Club AGM Saturday 12th November 2016 @ 11.00 am

 

Dear members and parents of members

Re Annual General Meeting of Elmbridge Canoe Club

to be held at 11:00 am on Saturday 12th November 2016
 
You are invited to the Annual General Meeting of Elmbridge Canoe Club which is to be held at 11:00 am on Saturday 12th November at  Elmbridge Canoe Club, Dorney Gardens, Walton Lane,Weybridge, Surrey KT13 8LU

The draft agenda for the meeting is
1 Apologies for absence
2 Approval of minutes of the AGM held on the 14th November 2015
3 Matters arising from the minutes
4 Chairman’s report
5 Treasurer’s report
6 Appointment of auditor
7 Chief coach’s report
8 Election of committee members
9 Election of officer
10 Changes to the Constitution
11 Any other business
Re Item 8 The Committee is made up of a maximum of ten members, although additional members can be co-opted onto the committee as required. At present we have a committee of 9.  Members are elected for a period of three years. We currently have 1 members who has completed her three years, of which she is happy to continue for a further three years. In addition one other members of the committee wishes to resign so we have one vacancy on the committee.  Nominations will be taken at the meeting to fill the vacancy.
Re Item 9 The Chairman, Secretary and Treasurer are elected each year. The Chairman and Treasurer are willing to stand again next year, the Secretary is resigning. Nominations for any of the three positions should be submitted before the 1st November to me by e-mail, or in writing to the above address. Each nomination should have the support of one other member.
Re item 10 If you would like to raise an item of any other business to be discussed at the meeting please let me know by e-mail- sales@ultimatekayaks.co.uk  or in writing to the above address, before the 1st November.
Yours faithfully

Ivan Lawler

(Chairman)