Get Adobe Flash player

Archive for October, 2017

Elmbridge Canoe Club Awards Evening Friday 1st December 2017

Elmbridge club awards 2017

Elmbridge Canoe Club AGM Saturday 25th November 2017 @11am

Dear members and parents of members

Re Annual General Meeting of Elmbridge Canoe Club

to be held at 11:00 am on Saturday 25th November 2017
 
You are invited to the Annual General Meeting of Elmbridge Canoe Club which is to be held at 11:00 am on Saturday 11th November at  Elmbridge Canoe Club, Dorney Gardens, Walton Lane,Weybridge, Surrey KT13 8LU
 
The draft agenda for the meeting is
1 Apologies for absence
2 Approval of minutes of the AGM held on the 12th November 2016
3 Matters arising from the minutes
4 Chairman’s report
5 Treasurer’s report
6 Appointment of auditor
7 Chief coach’s report
8 Election of committee members
9 Election of officer
10 Any other business
Re Item 8 The Committee is made up of a maximum of ten members, although additional members can be co-opted onto the committee as required. At present we have a committee of 9.  Members are elected for a period of three years. We currently have 3 members who have completed their three years, of which they are happy to continue for a further three years. 
Re Item 9 The Chairman, Secretary and Treasurer are elected each year. The Chairman and Secretary are willing to stand again next year, the Treasurer is resigning. Nominations for the position should be submitted before the 1st November to me by e-mail, or in writing to the above address. The nomination should have the support of one other member.
Re item 10 If you would like to raise an item of any other business to be discussed at the meeting please let me know by e-mail- sales@ultimatekayaks.co.uk  or in writing to the above address, before the 20th November.
Yours faithfully

Ivan Lawler

(Chairman)

Provisional Results Elmbridge Hasler 2017

Results Elmbridge hasler 2017

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:38:27 20
2 LUKE BOWYER ELM S 1 01:38:37 19
3 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM SM 1 01:38:42 18
ANDRAS KOVACS WEY S 1 dns
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN INGHAM WEY J 2 01:39:48 20
2 ZAK BENSTEAD ELM J 2 01:41:40 19
3 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:41:41 18
4 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 2 01:43:22 17
5 RORY STEWART ADS JM 2 01:45:15 16
6 JORDAN MARTYN WEY J 2 01:46:38 15
7 TOM DAWSON FOX S 2 01:49:00
8 PAUL BAKER RMK V 2 01:49:50
9 TRISTRAM TURNER ROY S 2 01:51:44 14
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DEAN TERRY ROY S 3 01:45:37 20
2 ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY V 3 01:47:34 19
3 JARED HUMPHRIES TON S 3 01:47:35 18
4 ETHAN WILKINSON WEY JM 3 01:47:47 17
5 MICHAEL WEBB RIC V 3 01:50:04 16
6 ROBIN FLACK BAN SM 3 01:53:25
7 DAVID MARTYN WEY V 3 01:53:26 15
8 FREYA PETERS RIC JF 3 01:55:27 14
9 ANTHONY RUFF ROY V 3 01:55:48 13
10 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 3 01:59:49 12
ROBERT MOLNAR MAI VM 3 dns
WILLIAM ABSON RIC V 3 dns
GUY PETERS RIC V 3 dns
GRAHAM HOLMES SOU V 3 dns
SAM GUNN ELM J 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 4 01:18:45 20
2 PETER FORD TON V 4 01:18:53 19
3 SOPHIE THOMPSON WEY JF 4 01:18:59 18
4 DEREK SMITH ELM V 4 01:20:11 17
5 JAMES LEWIN BRY JM 4 01:20:52
6 LUCA FERRI ELM J 4 01:21:10 16
7 KIERAN BURR WEY J 4 01:22:09 15
8 FELIX MACKEN CKP SM 4 01:22:16
9 ANOUSHKA FREEMAN DEV JF 4 01:22:18
10 DOUG PEMBLE ADS V 4 01:22:25 14
11 MATTHEW DRAY CKP JM 4 01:23:37
12 GRANT UNDERWOOD SHA SM 4 01:23:52
13 MATTHEW VILLARUEL EAL S 4 01:24:03 13
14 HENK SMITH POO VM 4 01:24:14
15 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 4 01:24:15 12
16 SEAMUS CUMMINGS BAN J 4 01:24:33
17 THOR HARLEY RIC V 4 01:24:48 11
18 ROBERT MOLNAR MAI V 4 01:25:56 10
19 IAIN FRYER RIC S 4 01:26:15 9
20 ANDREW BROWN EAL S 4 01:26:16 8
21 ANTHONY WASZKIEWICZ RIC V 4 01:26:50 7
22 PETER BARNES RIC V 4 01:27:12 6
23 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 4 01:29:26 1 ?D
ZOE HURRELL ADS JF 4 ???
AMBER COX ELM JF 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEA CLARK ROY JF 5 01:23:57 20 P4
2 IAN LAVARACK RIC V 5 01:25:22 19 P4
3 CHRIS LUCAS ADS S 5 01:25:29 18
4 MAX HENDERSON RIC J 5 01:25:51 17
5 COLIN WEST WEY VM 5 01:25:54 16
6 JOE WHITTAKER RIC J 5 01:26:24 15
7 NATASHA JONES WEY JF 5 01:27:35 14
8 JOHN RACOVEANU RIC V 5 01:28:31 13
9 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 5 01:28:56 12
10 MIKE PIGOTT RIC V 5 01:29:26 11
11 BRYN PRICE MAI VM 5 01:29:27 10
12 JESSIE URQUHART BAN JF 5 01:29:37
13 GRAHAM HARDING WEY VM 5 01:29:47 9
14 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JM 5 01:30:10 8
15 LUDY HILLS RIC F 5 01:33:32 7
MIKE ALLEN TON V 5 dns
MICHAEL MOTHA ROY JM 5 rtd
KATY WALKER NOR JF 5 rtd
MANON KILVINGTON ADS JF 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROB WYLIE SOU VM 6 01:24:30 P4
2 ADAM BEAUMONT BAD SM 6 01:24:36 P4
3 SAM SWAN WEY JM 6 01:27:29 20 P5
4 CAI THOMAS EAL J 6 01:27:55 19 P5
5 JAMES DEREHAM ELM JM 6 01:30:02 18 P5
6 AIDEN HOWES WEY JM 6 01:30:36 17 P5
7 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:30:37 16 P5
8 DOMINIC ASHFORD TON V 6 01:31:56 15
9 EMILY ROMAIN WEY SF 6 01:32:12 14
10 LEO VILLARUEL EAL J 6 01:32:51 13
11 ASHLEY WHITTAKER RIC V 6 01:33:33 12
12 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 6 01:33:37 11
13 DAVID GURR TON V 6 01:33:48 10
14 TOM HUBBARD ROY JM 6 01:34:38 9
15 JASON CLOW WEY VM 6 01:35:18 8
16 MATTHEW TURNER CKP JM 6 01:35:33
17 TOBY KERBY BRY JM 6 01:35:41
18 MINGLIN LI BRY JM 6 01:35:48
19 LIZZIE POOLE ELM JF 6 01:37:28 7
20 GAVIN JONES WEY V 6 01:39:11 6
21 BENJAMIN WEBB WEY S 6 01:45:49 1 ?D
SAM BICKNELL WEY J 6 rtd
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROSCO MISHEV ROY JM 7 00:41:23 20 P6
2 ANDREW XIAO RIC SM 7 00:42:24 19 P6
3 BECKY PEMBLE ADS JF 7 00:42:26 18 P6
4 JULIAN SHERRATT ELM S 7 00:42:31 17 P6
5 CONOR SHEEHAN SHA JM 7 00:43:28
6 ALFIE BROWN EAL J 7 00:43:59 16
7 ANDY ROBARTS RIC S 7 00:44:00 15
8 ZARA BOWERS ELM JF 7 00:44:12 14
9 PETER QUIBELL RIC V 7 00:44:49 13
10 JOSHUA SKURR RIC JM 7 00:45:05 12
11 SIMON PETERSEN BAN V 7 00:45:21
12 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC S 7 00:46:08 11
13 TOM TAYLOR ROY M 7 00:46:14 10
14 JOHN WIDDOP RIC V 7 00:46:24 9
15 READ READ SHA VM 7 00:46:27
16 RAFAEL PEREZ RIC S 7 00:46:45 8
17 JESSICA CRABTREE RIC F 7 00:49:52 1 ?D
18 LIZ MURNAGHAN BAS VF 7 00:50:33 ?D
19 VICKY METCALFE PAN VFC 7 00:51:49 ?D
NATALIE DAY DEV JF 7 dns
JOCELYNE KING ROY F 7 dns
LOUIS SUEN CKP SM 7 dns
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRISTOPHER BUSH WEY V 8 00:43:55 20 P7
2 THOMAS WALKER NOR JF 8 00:44:26 P7
3 DEVIN KLETA RIC JC 8 00:44:40 19 P7
4 ELLIOT DEWDNEY WEY JM 8 00:45:48 18
5 DAWN GUNN ELM SF 8 00:45:50 17
6 FINLAY HOGAN ROY JM 8 00:46:03 16
7 LOUIS RAWLINSON CKP JM 8 00:46:07
8 ALI KABEER WOK J 8 00:46:17
9 CALUMN BOYER EAL JM 8 00:46:34 15
10 AHMED MOUSA RIC S 8 00:46:50 14
11 PHIL TUNNICLIFFE BAD VM 8 00:47:47
12 CHRIS SCURR RIC V 8 00:48:16 13
13 FIONA NG MDN VF 8 00:48:41 12
14 DANIEL MAVRA RIC JM 8 00:48:45 11
15 PHILIP LEVKOVSKYY EAL J 8 00:49:24 10
ADAM SANDERS RIC V 8 dns
BERNICE KING ROY SF 8 dns
ISABELLA GETLEY ROY JF 8 rtd
ANNA KING RIC SF 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 OLLIE STEWART BRY JM 9 00:46:21 P8
2 DYLAN O’CONNOR RIC JM 9 00:46:49 P8
3 JAMIE LUNT ELM JM 9 00:47:20 20 P8
4 SIENNA SHETTY WEY JF 9 00:47:30 19 P8
5 ERIN REDJEB ROY JM U12M 00:49:12 18
6 ADAM NOWAK RIC VM 9 00:49:20 17
7 ALISON BAILEY WEY SF 9 00:49:24 16
8 KIKI WEBB WEY JF 9 00:49:46 15
9 GRAHAM FRANCIS WEY VM 9 00:50:02 14
10 RICHARD RADFORD WEY VM 9 00:50:17 13
11 FLYNN HOLT ROY JM U12M 00:51:11 12
12 JUDITH JOHNSON WEY VF 9 00:51:14 11
13 LINDA CLARK ROY VF 9 00:51:18 10
14 ORLANDO ASH BRY JM 9 00:51:25
15 SUZIE GANNON ELM SF 9 00:51:47 9
16 VANESSA IMPEY RIC VF 9 00:52:26 8
17 TOM FLORI CKP JM 9 00:52:32
18 KARIN RYDERMAN RIC VF 9 00:52:39 7
19 JENNY SPRY WEY SF 9 00:53:07 6
20 CHARLIE LOVETT WEY VM 9 00:53:17 5
21 ISOBEL FORD TON JF 9 00:54:25 4
22 JAMES KITTERLING ELM JM 9 00:55:58 3
23 MOLLY SPICER WEY SF 9 00:57:05 2
24 ALISON SPICER WEY VF 9 00:57:06 2
25 PIPPA ROWLANDSON WEY SF 9 00:57:12 2
26 SHARON WALLACE RIC VF 9 01:02:42 2
ELISE FALCO WEY JF 9 dns
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HANNAH PEMBLE ADS JF U12M 00:49:00 20
2 WILLIAM LARNER BAN J U12M 00:50:08 19
3 ARTHUR MORLEY WEY JM U12M 00:55:58 18
4 PATRICK ALLAN WEY JM U12M 00:59:12 17
5 FELIX SHETTY WEY JM U12M 00:59:37 16
LEON TUNNICLIFFE BAD JM U12M dns
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILY BOWLES-TROW ADS JF U10M 00:22:18 20
2 WILLIAM BOWLES-TROW ADS JM U10M 00:34:38 19
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ARCHIE HYNDS ELM JM U10F 00:22:24 20
2 ALEXANDER JONES ELM JF U10F 00:24:03 19
3 KARA TROY ELM JF U10F 00:24:13 18
4 LEON TUNNICLIFFE BAD JM U10F 00:31:24 17
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JONATHON BOYTON
RENEE MYBURGH
ROY
ROY
S
JF
1
3
01:38:17 20
20
2 LEWIS KIRTON
GEMMA BROWNE
ROY
ROY
S
F
2
2
01:38:38 19
19
3 SCOOB LARK
JAMES BOWLEY
ROY
BPR
S
J
2
2
01:41:28 18
4 JOE FITZPATRICK
LEANNE BROWN
BSF
BAD
S
F
2
3
01:43:58
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZOE CLARK
ARTHUR URQUHART
ROY
ROY
JF
J
4
2
01:39:36 20
20
2 GABOR TANGELMAYER
MARCUS FOLEY
ELM
ELM
S
J
3
3
01:42:14 19
19
3 TIM HUMPHRIES
ELLEN SLACK
ROY
ROY
S
JF
3
3
01:45:00 18
18
4 AARON JORDAN
TOM KELLY
MAI
IND
S
S
1
6
01:48:15 17
5 WILLIAM ABSON
GUY PETERS
RIC
RIC
V
V
3
3
01:53:47 1
1
DWAYNE MORTON
ROLF OVERVLIET
ELM
ELM
S
S
3
3
rtd
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGINA MCMULLEN
TIM STRICKLAND
ELM
RIC
F
J
4
4
01:13:27 20
20
2 EAMON QUIGLEY
ROBYN VON MALTZAHN
RIC
RIC
V
F
4
4
01:14:47 19
19
3 ROLAND LUCAS
STEFAN DUMS
RIC
RIC
V
V
4
4
01:16:41 18
18
4 LUKE PHILLIPS
MAIA WALLACE-LOIZOU
RIC
RIC
J
JF
5
4
01:17:37 17
17
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ZOE BRATTISANI
PETER GORMAN
WEY
WEY
JF
V
6
4
01:16:38 20
20
2 BRIAN WILLIAMS
MICHAEL WIBREW
MAI
MAI
V
V
5
5
01:16:57 19
19
3 STEFAN CROSS
LIAM WALSH
TON
TON
S
SM
5
5
01:17:05 18
18
4 GRACE ANDERSON
MIKE ANDERSON
NOR
NOR
JF
S
5
5
01:18:50
5 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
S
V
5
5
01:21:35 17
17
6 ABI AVERY
LAUREN AVERY
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
5
5
01:22:18 16
16
7 ROB SOAMES
KIRSTIN FIELD
RIC
RIC
VM
F
5
6
01:23:32 15
15
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANNETTE PETERS
MARVIN KLETA
RIC
RIC
VF
JC
5
7
01:22:32 20
20
2 PETER STRATFORD
JAMES ARTHUR
ROY
ROY
V
M
6
6
01:23:21 19
19
3 ANTHONY SPICER
ALLYN TAN
RIC
RIC
V
VF
5
7
01:23:38 18
18
4 DAVE HALLIWELL
CALUM SHAW
WEY
WEY
V
V
6
6
01:23:46 17
17
5 SUSAN MIDDLEHURST
WENDY DODSON
RIC
ADS
VF
VF
6
6
01:26:45 16
16
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FINNBHAR WYLIE
WILLIAM EMERSON
BRY
BRY
JM
JM
7
7
00:41:05
2 RUBY BENSTEAD
ERICA DI GREGORIO
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
7
7
00:41:17 20
20
3 WENDY PIERCY
JENNY WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
VF
F
7
7
00:41:20 19
19
4 DOMINIC MELLY
LINDA BAILY
WEY
WEY
SM
VF
7
8
00:41:47 18
18
5 KEVIN HEYDENRYCH
ROSS OAWEIX
PUT
PUT
VM
SF
7
7
00:42:04 17
17
6 CAROLINE MARTYN
KAYE SMITH
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
7
7
00:42:22 16
16
7 JIM KEW
ZOE GRIFFITHS
BAS
BAS
VM
VF
7
7
00:42:43
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRIS ASHCROFT
STEVE ROWE
MAI
MAI
VM
VM
7
9
00:41:10 20
20
2 JOCELYNE KING
M PHILLP
ROY
ROY
F
VM
8
9
00:42:03 19
19
3 KEITH ANDERSON
DEBBIE ANDERSON
BAN
BAN
VM
VF
8
8
00:42:48
4 NICKY BIGGS
CAROLINE PIETSCH
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
8
00:43:48 18
18
5 CATHY STRICKLAND
GERALD STRICKLAND
RIC
RIC
VF
VM
8
8
00:43:56 17
17
6 EDITH KING
AISLING HOGAN
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
9
7
00:47:24 16
16
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ISABELLA KING
EVE HILLS
RIC
RIC
JF
JF
9
9
00:45:12 20
20
2 ELLIE KEW
HANNAH GALLAGHER
BAS
BAS
JF
JF
9
9
00:45:30
3 LOTTIE HYDE
FLORENC E MCDOWELL
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
9
9
00:45:37 19
19
4 LOUISE PHILLIPS
INGRID KLETA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
9
9
00:46:44 18
18
5 HOLLIE JACKSON
HANNAH KING
CKP
CKP
JF
JF
9
9
00:47:22
6 SHIRAV MEDEPALLI
SHREYA MEDEPALLI
RIC
RIC
JM
JF
9
9
00:47:25 17
17
7 AMY METCALFE
NATALYA LONDONO
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
9
9
00:49:57 16
16
8 MORGAN GIBBS
JAMES HILLS
RIC
RIC
JF
JM
9
9
00:51:25 15
15
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1 01:40:35.16
P to Div 2 01:48:24.63
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:19:59.76
P to Div 4 01:25:26.75
P to Div 5 01:30:49.85
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:40:37.32
P to Div 6 00:43:01.82
P to Div 7 00:45:28.06
P to Div 8 00:47:52.56
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:14:36.66
P to Div 4 01:19:59.76
P to Div 5 01:25:26.75
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:39:37.32
P to Div 7 00:43:01.82
P to Div 8 00:45:28.06
Club points
Club Points Overall
Royal CC 235 10
Elmbridge CC 234 9
Richmond CC 231 8
Wey KC 227 7
Maidstone CC 115 6
Tonbridge CC 102 5
Ealing CC 94 4
Addlestone CC 82 3
Putney Bridge CC 34 2
Meridian CC 23 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Addlestone CC 59
Elmbridge CC 57
Wey KC 51
Banbury & District 19
Barking & Dagenham CC 17