Get Adobe Flash player

Elmbridge Regatta Results

Thank you to all our helpers & the paddlers that attended our postponed regatta. Here are the results for the day.

 

 

 

Trial Times
No Name 500 200
201 Ross McMullen JM ELM 01:52 00:42
301 Laura Csima JM ELM 02:09 00:50
302 Gemma Brown SF ROY 02:07 00:49
303 Phil Carter SM ROY 01:58 00:45
304 Jess Warrior SF ROY 02:04 00:49
305 Tim Lodge SM WEY 00:43
401 Madi Barnicoat JF FAL 02:14 00:54
404 Laura Ruff JF ROY 02:11 00:52
405 Krisztina Kover SF ELM 02:09 00:53
406 Maia Walman JF ROY 02:08 00:51
501 Ewan Winter JM RIC 02:15 00:54
502 Sophie Thompson JF WEY 02:09 00:50
503 Samantha Martyn JF WEY 02:17 00:53
601 Alfie Barnicoat JM FAL 02:39 00:59
602 Suzanne Smith JF ROY DNS DNS
603 Molly Carter JF ROY 02:43 01:03
604 Tony G Newson SM RIC 02:19 00:55
605 Emily Thompson JF WYCC 02:21 00:54
606 Millie Webb JF WYCC 02:25 00:56
701 Georgina McMullen JF ELM 02:28 00:57
702 Callum Mcleod JM ELM 02:33 01:01
703 Georgia Philippou JF ELM 02:28 00:55
704 Oliver Peters JM RIC 02:27 00:56
705 Freya Peters JF RIC 02:24 00:57
706 Jordan Martyn JM WEY 02:32 01:02
707 Natalie Day JF WYCC 02:35 00:59
708 Harriet Quigley JF WYCC 02:40 01:02
801 Sam Gunn JM ELM 02:43 01:05
802 Amelie Smith JF WEY 03:03 01:15
901 Melody Hills JF RIC 02:40 01:03
904 Guy Peters SM RIC 02:48 01:07
905 Ludy Hills JF RIC 02:56 01:09
906 Jojo Gill SF RIC 02:49 01:08
907 Chris Gallant SM RIC 02:44 01:05
908 Zoe Swinburn JF RIC 03:02 01:14
909 Nicky Biggs SF 03:03 01:13
L1 Jack Carter JM 03:00 01:12
L3 Ethan Gallant JM 03:16 01:21

 

Elmbridge Sprints
200m K1 Races   RESULTS Start 15:00
Race No Boat No Name Sex Club Finish position
Race 1 201 Ross McMullen JM ELM 1
305 Tim Lodge SM WEY 2
303 Phil Carter SM ROY 3
302 Gemma Brown SF ROY 5
304 Jess Warrior SF ROY 4
Race 2 301 Laura Csima JF ELM 1
502 Sophie Thompson JF WEY 4
406 Maia Walman JF ROY 2
404 Laura Ruff JF ROY 3
Race 3 405 Krisztina Kover SF ELM 2
503 Samantha Martyn JF WEY 4
501 Ewan Winter JM RIC 3
401 Madi Barnicoat JF FAL 1
605 Emily Thompson JF WYCC 5
Race 4 604 Tony Newson SM RIC 4
703 Georgia Philippou JF ELM 3
704 Oliver Peters JM RIC 1
606 Millie Webb JF WYCC 2
Race 5 701 Georgina McMullen JF ELM 1
705 Freya Peters JF RIC 4
707 Natalie Day JF WYCC 2
601 Alfie Barnicoat JM FAL 3
Race 6 702 Callum Mcleod JM ELM 1
706 Jordan Martyn JM WEY 2
708 Harriet Quigley JF WYCC 3
603 Molly Carter JF ROY 4
901 Melody Hills JF RIC 5
Race 7 801 Sam Gunn JM ELM 1
907 Chris Gallant SM RIC 3
904 Guy Peters SM RIC 2
906 Jojo Gill SF RIC 4
905 Ludy Hills JF RIC 5
Race 8 L1 Jack Carter JM 2
909 Nicky Biggs SF 4
908 Zoe Swinburn JF RIC 1
802 Amelie Smith JF WEY 3
L3 Ethan Gallant JM 5

 

Elmbridge Sprints
500m K1 Races RESULTS Start 14:30
Boat No Name Sex Club Finish position
Race 1 201 Ross McMullen JM ELM 1
303 Phil Carter SM ROY 2
304 Jess Warrior SF ROY 3
302 Gemma Brown SF ROY 4
Race 2 301 Laura Csima JF 1
405 Krisztina Kover SF ELM 2
406 Maia Walman JF ROY 3
502 Sophie Thompson JF WEY 4
Race 3 404 Laura Ruff JF ROY 1
401 Madi Barnicoat JF FAL 2
501 Ewan Winter JM RIC 4
503 Samantha Martyn JF WEY 3
Race 4 604 Tony Newson SM RIC 1
605 Emily Thompson JF WYCC 2
705 Freya Peters JF RIC 3
606 Millie Webb JF WYCC 4
Race 5 704 Oliver Peters JM RIC 1
701 Georgina McMullen JF ELM 2
703 Georgia Philippou JF ELM 4
706 Jordan Martyn JM WEY 3
Race 6 702 Callum McLeod JM ELM 1
707 Natalie Day JF WYCC 5
601 Alfie Barnicoat JM FAL 2
708 Harriet Quigley JF WYCC 4
901 Melody Hills JF RIC 3
Race 7 603 Molly Carter JF ROY 4
801 Sam Gunn JM ELM 1
904 Guy Peters SM RIC 3
907 Chris Gallant SM RIC 2
Race 8 906 Jojo Gill SF RIC 1
905 Ludy Hills JF RIC 4
L1 Jack Carter JM 3
908 Zoe Swinburn JF RIC 2
Race 9 802 Amelie Smith JF WEY 1
909 Nicky Biggs SF RIC 2
L3 Ethan Gallant JM 3

 

4k RACE K1 . .
DIV 1-3 Time Position
304 Jess Warrior SF ROY 19.16 1
301 Laura Csima JM ELM 19.17 2
302 Gemma Brown SF ROY 19.17 2
303 Phil Carter SM ROY 19.18 4
4k RACE K1
DIV 4-6 Time Position
404 Laura Ruff JF ROY 19.49 1
406 Maia Walman JF ROY 19.50 2
502 Sophie Thompson JF WEY 20.08 3
401 Madi Barnicoat JF FAL 20.53 4
503 Samantha Martyn JF WEY 20.54 5
501 Ewan Winter JM RIC 22.25 6
605 Emily Thompson JF WYCC 22.30 7
604 Tony G Newson SM RIC 23.24 8
405 Krisztina Kover SF ELM 25.52 9
607 Paul Thompson SM WEY 31.25 10
601 Alfie Barnicoat JM FAL 31.59 11

Comments are closed.