Get Adobe Flash player

Elmbridge Regatta 2015 Results

Here are the results from the Elmbridge LSE Regatta. Thank you to all the many paddlers for their patience on & off the water & hope you enjoyed the day. Lastly many thanks to all the parents, coaches & club members who helped make the day run smoothly.

IMG_0383

 

500m Time
No. Boat No Name Sex Club  Time
RACE 1
77 L16 ROSS MCMULLEN M ELM 1:54
4 401 HENRY DEVONALD M SWA 2:02
RACE 2
3 303 RENEE MYBURGH F ROY 2:11
2 302 GEMMA BROWN F ROY 2:12
5 402 MAIA WALLMAN F ROY 2:14
1 301 DAMON GRIMSEY M SOU 2:15
6 403 ROLPH OVERVLIET M ELM 2:15
RACE 3
17 509 SJOERD DINGERENK M ELM 2:16
10 502 JOE GANNON M ELM 2:17
11 503 ROB GANNON M ELM 2:22
9 501 CALLUM MCLEOD M ELM 2:24
7 404 STEFAN DUMS M RIC 2:24
RACE 4
14 506 ANDREW BARTON M ROY 2:25
21 604 CHRIS LUCAS M ADS 2:25
13 505 ZOE CLARK F ROY 2:28
15 507 JESS HANCHETT F ROY 2:28
18 601 TONY GRAYSON-NEWMAN M RIC 2:28
RACE 5
16 508 LOUIS HANCHETT M ROY 2:30
33 712 ROSS BRADLEY M ROY 2:30
12 504 DANIEL GRIMSEY M SOU 2:31
30 709 ZOE HURRELL F ADS 2:31
31 710 MANON KILVINGTON F ADS 2:33
RACE 6
74 L13 JAMES BEECHER M ELM 2:34
52 910 BETH TURNBULL F ADS 2:36
24 702 CARLOS LOPEZ M RIC 2:37
19 602 COSIMO HOFFMAN-MUZIO M RIC 2:38
23 701 MAX MEUHLER M RIC 2:38
RACE 7
25 703 EMILY POWELL F RIC 2:38
36 803 MELODY HILLS F RIC 2:39
28 706 SAM GUNN M ELM 2:39
37 805 AMBER COX F ELM 2:41
40 809 MOLLY CARTER F ROY 2:41
RACE 8
32 711 LAUREN AVERY F ROY 2:41
34 801 JOSHUA SCURR M RIC 2:41
20 603 ISABELLA BOWLES F RIC 2:41
75 L14 DANIEL M SOU 2:42
8 405 ARNIM DEXHEIW M RIC 2:43
RACE 9
22 605 SUZANNE SMITH F ROY 2:47
38 806 MARY MCLEOD F ELM 2:49
54 912 RORY STEWART M ADS 2:50
39 808 PETER SMART M VIK 2:51
35 802 MARLENE MEUHLER RIC 2:51
RACE 10
76 L15 JERRY CONWAY M SOU 2:51
43 901 JOJO GILL F RIC 2:52
53 911 IMOGEN CROCKFORD F ADS 2:52
29 707 BROOKE ENGLISH F ELM 2:53
41 810 ELLA SMITH F WEY 2:54
RACE 11
27 705 LUDY HILLS F RIC 2:54
61 919 BEA CLARK F ROY 2:55
42 811 DAWN RICHARDS F WEY 2:56
44 902 ANNABEL POWELL F RIC 2:59
59 917 PERRY LEWIS M WEY 3:00
RACE 12
64 L2 ZOE SCHESKE U12 RIC 3:04
26 704 NIC WINTER M RIC 3:05
55 913 ELLIS LIVINGSTON F ADS 3:07
62 920 DEBORAH MENDES F RIC 3:08
63 L1 FRANCIS HERWANGER U12 RIC 3:08
RACE 13
69 L8 JACK CARTER U12 ROY 3:09
71 L10 PTOLOMY MORRIS U12 ROY 3:09
47 905 JOSH GUNN M ELM 3:10
56 914 ABIGAIL BURNHAM F WEY 3:10
57 915 HANNAH SUTTIE F WEY 3:11
RACE 14
60 918 TATE HAWKINS M WEY 3:12
72 L11 ABBY AVERY U12 ROY 3:17
48 906 LUCA FERRI M ELM 3:20
46 904 LIZZY POOLE F ELM 3:22
49 907 CHRIS SCURR V RIC 3:22
RACE 15
66 L4 EVE HILL U12 RIC 3:23
45 903 ISSY KING F RIC 3:26
67 L5 EMILY HAWKINS-DIBBEN U12 RIC 3:29
73 L12 ED HUBBARD U12 ROY 3:30
RACE 16
70 L9 EDITH KING U10 ROY 3:40
58 916 ZOE BRATTISANI F WEY 3:41
68 L7 JAMES HILL U10 RIC 3:51
51 909 GEORGE FIRTH M LON #####

 

IMG_0382

 

Results 200m
No. Boat No Name Sex Club Time
00:00 L16 ROSS MCMULLEN M ELM 00:43
4 401 HENRY DEVONALD M SWA 00:46
3 303 RENEE MYBURGH F ROY 00:49
75 L14 DANIEL M SOU 00:50
17 509 SJOERD DINGERENK M ELM 00:50
5 402 MAIA WALLMAN F ROY 00:51
1 301 DAMON GRIMSEY M SOU 00:51
2 302 GEMMA BROWN F ROY 00:51
21 604 CHRIS LUCAS M ADS 00:51
10 502 JOE GANNON M ELM 00:52
6 403 ROLPH OVERVLIET M ELM 00:53
8 405 ARNIM DEXHEIW M RIC 00:54
9 501 CALLUM MCLEOD M ELM 00:55
14 506 ANDREW BARTON M ROY 00:55
11 503 ROB GANNON M ELM 00:55
7 404 STEFAN DUMS M RIC 00:55
74 L13 JAMES BEECHER M ELM 00:56
18 601 TONY GRAYSON-NEWMAN M RIC 00:56
15 507 JESS HANCHETT F ROY 00:56
16 508 LOUIS HANCHETT M ROY 00:56
33 712 ROSS BRADLEY M ROY 00:56
13 505 ZOE CLARK F ROY 00:57
30 709 ZOE HURRELL F ADS 00:59
52 910 BETH TURNBULL F ADS 01:00
31 710 MANON KILVINGTON F ADS 01:00
24 702 CARLOS LOPEZ M RIC 01:00
12 504 DANIEL GRIMSEY M SOU 01:00
32 711 LAUREN AVERY F ROY 01:01
23 701 MAX MEUHLER M RIC 01:01
25 703 EMILY POWELL F RIC 01:01
76 L15 JERRY CONWAY M SOU 01:02
40 809 MOLLY CARTER F ROY 01:02
36 803 MELODY HILLS F RIC 01:02
19 602 COSIMO HOFFMAN-MUZIO M RIC 01:02
28 706 SAM GUNN M ELM 01:02
20 603 ISABELLA BOWLES F RIC 01:02
34 801 JOSHUA SCURR M RIC 01:02
37 805 AMBER COX F ELM 01:03
43 901 JOJO GILL F RIC 01:03
39 808 PETER SMART M VIK 01:03
61 919 BEA CLARK F ROY 01:05
54 912 RORY STEWART M ADS 01:05
35 802 MARLENE MEUHLER F RIC 01:05
64 L2 ZOE SCHESKE U12 RIC 01:06
63 L1 FRANCIS HERWANGER U12 RIC 01:06
53 911 IMOGEN CROCKFORD F ADS 01:06
51 909 GEORGE FIRTH M LON 01:06
44 902 ANNABEL POWELL F RIC 01:06
42 811 DAWN RICHARDS F WEY 01:06
38 806 MARY MCLEOD F ELM 01:06
41 810 ELLA SMITH F WEY 01:07
22 605 SUZANNE SMITH F ROY 01:07
27 705 LUDY HILLS F RIC 01:07
29 707 BROOKE ENGLISH F ELM 01:07
59 917 PERRY LEWIS M WEY 01:08
47 905 JOSH GUNN M ELM 01:08
62 920 DEBORAH MENDES F RIC 01:10
60 918 TATE HAWKINS M WEY 01:10
57 915 HANNAH SUTTIE F WEY 01:11
66 L4 EVE HILL U12 RIC 01:12
56 914 ABIGAIL BURNHAM F WEY 01:12
71 L10 PTOLOMY MORRIS U12 ROY 01:13
69 L8 JACK CARTER U12 ROY 01:13
55 913 ELLIS LIVINGSTON F ADS 01:13
49 907 CHRIS SCURR V RIC 01:14
45 903 ISSY KING F RIC 01:15
26 704 NIC WINTER M RIC 01:15
46 904 LIZZY POOLE F ELM 01:15
72 L11 ABBY AVERY U12 ROY 01:16
48 906 LUCA FERRI M ELM 01:16
67 L5 EMILY HAWKINS-DIBBEN U12 RIC 01:17
58 916 ZOE BRATTISANI F WEY 01:18
73 L12 ED HUBBARD U12 ROY 01:19
70 L9 EDITH KING U10 ROY 01:21
68 L7 JAMES HILL U10 RIC 01:26
50 908 NICK BIGGS M RIC #####
65 L3 RUI ROMAN U12 RIC #####

 

IMG_0381

Comments are closed.